Puri Jyg Exp 18419 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
PURI (PURI) Jaynagar (JYG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PURI PURI Source 0 min 14:25 1 0
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 15:15 5:00 min 15:20 1 44
BHUBANESWAR BBS 15:48 5:00 min 15:53 1 63
CUTTACK CTC 16:28 5:00 min 16:33 1 90
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 17:31 2:00 min 17:33 1 162
BHADRAKH BHC 18:28 2:00 min 18:30 1 206
BALASORE BLS 19:15 5:00 min 19:20 1 268
HIJILLI HIJ 20:38 5:00 min 20:43 1 380
MIDNAPORE MDN 21:45 2:00 min 21:47 1 399
BISHNUPUR VSU 22:43 2:00 min 22:45 1 471
BANKURA BQA 23:10 2:00 min 23:12 1 501
ADRA JN ADRA 00:10 5:00 min 00:15 2 554
ASANSOL JN ASN 02:02 21:00 min 02:23 2 595
MADHUPUR JN MDP 03:35 5:00 min 03:40 2 677
JASIDIH JN JSME 04:20 10:00 min 04:30 2 706
JHAJHA JAJ 06:23 2:00 min 06:25 2 750
KIUL JN KIUL 07:15 2:00 min 07:17 2 804
BARAUNI JN BJU 08:50 20:00 min 09:10 2 841
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 10:28 5:00 min 10:33 2 892
LAHERIA SARAI LSI 11:15 3:00 min 11:18 2 925
DARBHANGA JN DBG 11:30 5:00 min 11:35 2 929
SAKRI JN SKI 12:08 2:00 min 12:10 2 948
MADHUBANI MBI 12:26 3:00 min 12:29 2 965
JAYNAGAR JYG 13:35 0 min Destination 2 997

Train 18419 PURI-JYG WEEKLY EXP runs from PURI to Jaynagar on Thursday .

PURI-JYG WEEKLY EXP departs from PURI at 14:25 and reaches to Jaynagar at 13:35 . It takes 23 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from PURI to Jaynagar. The total distance covered by PURI-JYG WEEKLY EXP is 997 kilometers.

PURI-JYG WEEKLY EXP passes through 24 stations in 2 days to reach from PURI to Jaynagar.

18419 PURI-JYG WEEKLY EXP has a maximum halt time of 21 minutes at ASANSOL JN . 18419 PURI-JYG WEEKLY EXP arrives at ASANSOL JN  on 02:02 and departs at 02:23 . You can get down at ASANSOL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHURDA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
BALASORE 5 Minutes
HIJILLI 5 Minutes
ADRA JN 5 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 21 Minutes
MADHUPUR JN 5 Minutes
JASIDIH JN 10 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 20 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
DARBHANGA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 18419 PURI-JYG WEEKLY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PURI-JYG WEEKLY EXP ?

. 18419 PURI-JYG WEEKLY EXP starts from PURI

. What is the time taken by PURI-JYG WEEKLY EXP to reach from PURI to Jaynagar ?

. 18419 PURI-JYG WEEKLY EXP takes 23 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from PURI to Jaynagar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PURI-JYG WEEKLY EXP train is 21 minutes at ASANSOL JN .

. What is the train schedule of PURI-JYG WEEKLY EXP ?

. PURI-JYG WEEKLY EXP departs from PURI at 14:25 and reaches at Jaynagar by 13:35.

Related train running from PURI (PURI)

Related train running from Jaynagar (JYG)