Puri Ltt S F Weekly 22866 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
PURI (PURI) Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PURI PURI Source 0 min 05:25 1 0
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 06:10 05:00 min 06:15 1 44
BHUBANESWAR BBS 06:40 05:00 min 06:45 1 63
CUTTACK CTC 07:20 05:00 min 07:25 1 91
DHENKANAL DNKL 08:40 02:00 min 08:42 1 147
TALCHER ROAD TLHD 09:21 02:00 min 09:23 1 195
ANGUL ANGL 10:00 02:00 min 10:02 1 207
SAMBALPUR SBP 12:30 20:00 min 12:50 1 364
RAIPUR JN R 18:50 10:00 min 19:00 1 727
NAGPUR NGP 00:05 15:00 min 00:20 2 1029
WARDHA JN WR 01:37 03:00 min 01:40 2 1108
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 05:45 05:00 min 05:50 2 1421
MANMAD JN MMR 08:17 03:00 min 08:20 2 1605
THANE TNA 12:47 03:00 min 12:50 2 1833
LOKMANYATILAK T LTT 13:35 0 min Destination 2 1850

Train 22866 PURI LTT SF EXP runs from PURI to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on Tuesday .

PURI LTT SF EXP departs from PURI at 05:25 and reaches to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13:35 . It takes 32 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from PURI to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by PURI LTT SF EXP is 1850 kilometers.

PURI LTT SF EXP passes through 15 stations in 2 days to reach from PURI to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

22866 PURI LTT SF EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at SAMBALPUR . 22866 PURI LTT SF EXP arrives at SAMBALPUR  on 12:30 and departs at 12:50 . You can get down at SAMBALPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHURDA ROAD JN 05 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
CUTTACK 05 Minutes
SAMBALPUR 20 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 15 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 22866 PURI LTT SF EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PURI LTT SF EXP ?

. 22866 PURI LTT SF EXP starts from PURI

. What is the time taken by PURI LTT SF EXP to reach from PURI to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus ?

. 22866 PURI LTT SF EXP takes 32 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from PURI to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PURI LTT SF EXP train is 20 minutes at SAMBALPUR .

. What is the train schedule of PURI LTT SF EXP ?

. PURI LTT SF EXP departs from PURI at 05:25 and reaches at Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus by 13:35.

Related train running from PURI (PURI)

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)