Puri Mas S F Weekly 22859 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
PURI (PURI) Chennai Central (MAS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PURI PURI Source 0 min 17:30 1 0
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 18:20 20:00 min 18:40 1 44
BALUGAN BALU 19:40 2:00 min 19:42 1 115
CHATRAPUR CAP 20:26 2:00 min 20:28 1 169
BRAHMAPUR BAM 20:50 5:00 min 20:55 1 191
SOMPETA SPT 21:35 2:00 min 21:37 1 233
PALASA PSA 22:18 2:00 min 22:20 1 265
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 23:13 2:00 min 23:15 1 337
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 00:10 2:00 min 00:12 2 407
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 01:10 20:00 min 01:30 2 468
SAMALKOT JN SLO 03:19 1:00 min 03:20 2 618
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 04:05 2:00 min 04:07 2 668
ELURU EE 05:24 1:00 min 05:25 2 758
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 07:10 15:00 min 07:25 2 818
TENALI JN TEL 07:54 1:00 min 07:55 2 849
ONGOLE OGL 08:59 1:00 min 09:00 2 956
NELLORE NLR 10:04 1:00 min 10:05 2 1072
GUDUR JN GDR 11:43 2:00 min 11:45 2 1111
NAYADUPETA NYP 12:11 2:00 min 12:13 2 1138
SULLURUPETA SPE 12:33 2:00 min 12:35 2 1165
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 14:55 0 min Destination 2 1248

Train 22859 PURI-MAS S/F WEEKLY runs from PURI to Chennai Central on Sunday .

PURI-MAS S/F WEEKLY departs from PURI at 17:30 and reaches to Chennai Central at 14:55 . It takes 21 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from PURI to Chennai Central. The total distance covered by PURI-MAS S/F WEEKLY is 1248 kilometers.

PURI-MAS S/F WEEKLY passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from PURI to Chennai Central.

22859 PURI-MAS S/F WEEKLY has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN . 22859 PURI-MAS S/F WEEKLY arrives at KHURDA ROAD JN  on 18:20 and departs at 18:40 . You can get down at KHURDA ROAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHURDA ROAD JN 20 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 5 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 22859 PURI-MAS S/F WEEKLY
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PURI-MAS S/F WEEKLY ?

. 22859 PURI-MAS S/F WEEKLY starts from PURI

. What is the time taken by PURI-MAS S/F WEEKLY to reach from PURI to Chennai Central ?

. 22859 PURI-MAS S/F WEEKLY takes 21 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from PURI to Chennai Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PURI-MAS S/F WEEKLY train is 20 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of PURI-MAS S/F WEEKLY ?

. PURI-MAS S/F WEEKLY departs from PURI at 17:30 and reaches at Chennai Central by 14:55.

Related train running from PURI (PURI)

Related train running from Chennai Central (MAS)