Puri Okha Weekly Exp 18401 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
PURI (PURI) OKHA (OKHA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PURI PURI Source 0 min 09:25 1 0
SAKHI GOPAL SIL 09:43 2:00 min 09:45 1 16
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 10:20 20:00 min 10:40 1 44
BALUGAN BALU 11:29 2:00 min 11:31 1 115
CHATRAPUR CAP 12:15 2:00 min 12:17 1 169
BRAHMAPUR BAM 12:33 5:00 min 12:38 1 191
PALASA PSA 13:58 2:00 min 14:00 1 265
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 14:54 2:00 min 14:56 1 337
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 15:53 5:00 min 15:58 1 407
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 17:10 20:00 min 17:30 1 468
ANAKAPALLE AKP 18:14 1:00 min 18:15 1 501
SAMALKOT JN SLO 19:54 1:00 min 19:55 1 618
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 20:55 5:00 min 21:00 1 668
ELURU EE 22:12 1:00 min 22:13 1 758
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 23:50 -1425:00 min 00:05 2 818
WARANGAL WL 02:58 2:00 min 03:00 2 1024
RAMGUNDAM RDM 05:31 1:00 min 05:32 2 1126
MANCHERAL MCI 05:44 1:00 min 05:45 2 1140
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 06:34 1:00 min 06:35 2 1198
BALHARSHAH BPQ 08:05 5:00 min 08:10 2 1268
CHANDRAPUR CD 08:28 2:00 min 08:30 2 1282
WARDHA JN WR 11:07 3:00 min 11:10 2 1400
BADNERA JN BD 13:07 3:00 min 13:10 2 1496
AKOLA JN AK 14:10 5:00 min 14:15 2 1574
SHEGAON SEG 14:43 2:00 min 14:45 2 1612
MALKAPUR MKU 15:23 2:00 min 15:25 2 1664
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 16:25 5:00 min 16:30 2 1715
JALGAON JN JL 17:20 5:00 min 17:25 2 1739
AMALNER AN 18:33 2:00 min 18:35 2 1794
DONDAICHA DDE 19:21 2:00 min 19:23 2 1855
NANDURBAR NDB 19:55 5:00 min 20:00 2 1889
SURAT ST 23:30 5:00 min 23:35 2 2050
VADODARA JN BRC 01:18 5:00 min 01:23 3 2178
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 03:20 20:00 min 03:40 3 2278
VIRAMGAM JN VG 04:38 2:00 min 04:40 3 2344
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 05:41 2:00 min 05:43 3 2408
RAJKOT JN RJT 08:00 10:00 min 08:10 3 2524
HAPA HAPA 09:25 2:00 min 09:27 3 2597
JAMNAGAR JAM 09:41 5:00 min 09:46 3 2606
KHAMBHALIYA KMBL 11:02 2:00 min 11:04 3 2660
DWARKA DWK 12:25 5:00 min 12:30 3 2744
OKHA OKHA 13:50 0 min Destination 3 2773

Train 18401 PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP. runs from PURI to OKHA on Sunday .

PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP. departs from PURI at 09:25 and reaches to OKHA at 13:50 . It takes 52 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from PURI to OKHA . The total distance covered by PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP. is 2773 kilometers.

PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP. passes through 42 stations in 3 days to reach from PURI to OKHA .

18401 PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP. has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN . 18401 PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP. arrives at KHURDA ROAD JN  on 10:20 and departs at 10:40 . You can get down at KHURDA ROAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHURDA ROAD JN 20 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 5 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 5 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
RAJAMUNDRY 5 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 5 Minutes
AKOLA JN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
JALGAON JN 5 Minutes
NANDURBAR 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
RAJKOT JN 10 Minutes
JAMNAGAR 5 Minutes
DWARKA 5 Minutes
Food Options in 18401 PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP. ?

. 18401 PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP. starts from PURI

. What is the time taken by PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP. to reach from PURI to OKHA ?

. 18401 PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP. takes 52 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from PURI to OKHA .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP. train is 20 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP. ?

. PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP. departs from PURI at 09:25 and reaches at OKHA by 13:50.

Related train running from PURI (PURI)

Related train running from OKHA (OKHA)