Puri Pnbe Baidyanathdham 18449 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
PURI (PURI) Patna Junction (PNBE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PURI PURI Source 0 min 14:25 1 0
SAKHI GOPAL SIL 14:43 02:00 min 14:45 1 17
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 15:15 05:00 min 15:20 1 44
BHUBANESWAR BBS 15:48 05:00 min 15:53 1 63
CUTTACK CTC 16:28 05:00 min 16:33 1 91
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 17:31 02:00 min 17:33 1 163
BHADRAK BHC 18:28 02:00 min 18:30 1 206
BALASORE BLS 19:15 05:00 min 19:20 1 268
HIJLI HIJ 20:38 05:00 min 20:43 1 380
MIDNAPORE MDN 21:45 02:00 min 21:47 1 403
CHANDRAKONA RD CDGR 22:08 02:00 min 22:10 1 439
BISHNUPUR VSU 22:35 02:00 min 22:37 1 475
BANKURA BQA 23:03 02:00 min 23:05 1 505
ADRA JN ADRA 00:20 05:00 min 00:25 2 559
BURNPUR BURN 01:18 02:00 min 01:20 2 595
ASANSOL JN ASN 01:52 08:00 min 02:00 2 600
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 02:46 02:00 min 02:48 2 625
VIDYASAGAR VDS 03:12 01:00 min 03:13 2 658
MADHUPUR JN MDP 03:35 05:00 min 03:40 2 681
JASIDIH JN JSME 04:20 10:00 min 04:30 2 710
JHAJHA JAJ 06:23 02:00 min 06:25 2 754
KIUL JN KIUL 07:14 02:00 min 07:16 2 808
MOKAMEH JN MKA 07:45 02:00 min 07:47 2 842
BARH BARH 08:04 02:00 min 08:06 2 868
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 08:22 02:00 min 08:24 2 886
PATNA JN PNBE 10:00 0 min Destination 2 931

Train 18449 B NATH DHAM EXP runs from PURI to Patna Junction on Monday .

B NATH DHAM EXP departs from PURI at 14:25 and reaches to Patna Junction at 10:00 . It takes 19 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from PURI to Patna Junction. The total distance covered by B NATH DHAM EXP is 931 kilometers.

B NATH DHAM EXP passes through 26 stations in 2 days to reach from PURI to Patna Junction.

18449 B NATH DHAM EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at JASIDIH JN . 18449 B NATH DHAM EXP arrives at JASIDIH JN  on 04:20 and departs at 04:30 . You can get down at JASIDIH JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHURDA ROAD JN 05 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
CUTTACK 05 Minutes
BALASORE 05 Minutes
HIJLI 05 Minutes
ADRA JN 05 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 08 Minutes
MADHUPUR JN 05 Minutes
JASIDIH JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 18449 B NATH DHAM EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the B NATH DHAM EXP ?

. 18449 B NATH DHAM EXP starts from PURI

. What is the time taken by B NATH DHAM EXP to reach from PURI to Patna Junction ?

. 18449 B NATH DHAM EXP takes 19 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from PURI to Patna Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of B NATH DHAM EXP train is 10 minutes at JASIDIH JN .

. What is the train schedule of B NATH DHAM EXP ?

. B NATH DHAM EXP departs from PURI at 14:25 and reaches at Patna Junction by 10:00.

Related train running from PURI (PURI)

Related train running from Patna Junction (PNBE)