Download

PURI PRDP EXPRESS Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

18414 - PURI PRDP EXPRESS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Puri(PURI) Paradeep (PRDP)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Puri PURI First 0 min 06.00 1 0
Sakhi Gopal SIL 06.16 1 min 06.17 1 16
Delang DEG 06.33 1 min 06.34 1 28
Kanas Road KASR 06.38 1 min 06.39 1 33
Khurda Road Jn KUR 06.55 5 min 07.00 1 44
Bhubaneswar BBS 07.30 5 min 07.35 1 63
Cuttack (Rev) CTC 08.10 10 min 08.20 1 90
Kandarpur KDRP 08.34 1 min 08.35 1 107
Raghunath Pur RCTC 08.46 1 min 08.47 1 122
Gorakhnath GRKN 08.58 1 min 08.59 1 134
Rahama RHMA 09.13 1 min 09.14 1 150
Badabandha BDBA 09.22 1 min 09.23 1 162
Paradeep PRDP 10.00 0 min Last 1 173
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 18414 PURI PRDP EXPRESS runs from Puri to Paradeep on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PURI PRDP EXPRESS departs from Puri at 06.00 and reaches to Paradeep at 10.00 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Puri to Paradeep. The total distance covered by PURI PRDP EXPRESS is 173 kilometers.

PURI PRDP EXPRESS passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Puri to Paradeep.

18414 PURI PRDP EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at Cuttack (Rev) . 18414 PURI PRDP EXPRESS arrives at Cuttack (Rev)  on 08.10 and departs at 08.20 . You can get down at Cuttack (Rev) to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Khurda Road Jn 5 Minutes
Bhubaneswar 5 Minutes
Cuttack (Rev) 10 Minutes
Food Options in 18414 PURI PRDP EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PURI PRDP EXPRESS ?

. 18414 PURI PRDP EXPRESS starts from Puri

. What is the time taken by PURI PRDP EXPRESS to reach from Puri to Paradeep ?

. 18414 PURI PRDP EXPRESS takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Puri to Paradeep.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PURI PRDP EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Cuttack (Rev) .

. What is the train schedule of PURI PRDP EXPRESS ?

. PURI PRDP EXPRESS departs from Puri at 06.00 and reaches at Paradeep by 10.00.

Related train running from Puri(PURI)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02037 PURI AJMER SPL Source 23:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02038 AII PURI SF SPL 14:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02063 PURI YPR SPL Source 15:15 3A M T W T F S S
02064 PURI GARIB RATH 03:55 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
02087 HWH PURI SPL 18:00 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
02088 PURI HWH SPL Source 10:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02093 PURI JU SPL Source 16:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02094 JU PURI SF SPL 10:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02145 LTT PURI SF SPL 06:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02146 PURI LTT SUP SPL Source 21:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02201 SDAH PURI SPL 03:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
02202 PURI SDAH SPL Source 19:20 N/A M T W T F S S
02801 PURI NDLS SPL Source 21:55 2S M T W T F S S
02802 PURSHOTTAM SPL 05:25 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02815 PURI ANVT SPL Source 11:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02815 PURI ANVT SPL Source 11:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02816 ANVT PURI SPL 13:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02827 PURI ST SPL Source 19:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02828 PURI FEST SPL 14:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02837 HWH PURI SPL 07:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02838 PURI HWH SPL Source 20:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02843 PURI ADI SPL Source 17:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02844 ADI PURI SPL 08:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02859 PURI MAS SPL Source 17:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02860 MAS PURI FESTSPL 13:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02865 PURI FESTVL SPL 08:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02866 PURI LTT SF SPL Source 06:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02875 PURI ANVT SPL Source 11:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02876 NEELACHAL SPL 18:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02973 GIMB PURI SPL 08:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02974 PURI GIMB SPL Source 11:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07479 PURI FESTVL SPL 14:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07480 TPTY FESTVL SPL Source 18:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08303 SBP PURI SPL 12:50 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
08304 PURI SBP SPL Source 15:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
08401 PURI OKHA SPL Source 09:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08402 OKHA KUR SPL 18:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08405 BBS ADI SPECIAL Source 19:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08406 ADI BBS SPL 06:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08413 PRDP PURI SPL 22:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
08414 PURI PRDP SPL Source 06:15 2S M T W T F S S
08417 PURI GNPR SPL Source 09:30 2S M T W T F S S
08418 GNPR PURI SPL 15:45 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
08419 PURI JYG SPL Source 14:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08420 JYG PURI SPL 02:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08425 PURI DURG SPL Source 19:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08426 DURG BBS SPL 09:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08449 PURI PNBE SPL Source 14:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08450 PNBE PURI SPL 02:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08451 HTE PURI SPL 06:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08452 PURI HTE SPECIAL Source 20:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08477 PURI YNRK SPL Source 20:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08477 PURI YNRK SPL Source 20:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08478 YNRK PURI SPL 03:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08491 VZR PURI SPL 06:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
08492 PURI VZR SPL Source 19:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
09209 BL PURI S F SPL 09:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09210 PURI VALSAD SPL Source 00:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09371 PURI HUMSAFAR 18:45 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
09372 INDB HUMSFAR SPL Source 00:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
09493 GIMB PURI SPL 14:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09494 GIMB FESTVL SPL Source 20:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12145 LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP. 07:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12146 PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP. Source 21:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12277 HWH-PURI SHATABDI EXP 22:05 Destition 1A CC M T W T F S S
12278 PURI-HWH SHATABDI EXP. Source 05:45 1A CC M T W T F S S
12801 PURUSHOTTAM EXP Source 21:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12802 PURSHOTTAM EXP 05:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12815 NANDAN KANAN EXP Source 10:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12816 NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) 12:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12821 HWH-BBS-PURI DHAULI EXPRE 14:30 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12822 DHAULI EXP Source 11:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12837 HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS 07:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12838 PURI-HWH EXPRESS Source 20:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12843 PUI-ADI S/F EXP Source 17:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12844 ADI PURI EXP 08:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12875 NEELACHAL EXP Source 10:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12876 NEELACHAL EXP 16:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12881 HWH-PURI GARIB RATH 05:50 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
12882 PURI-HWH GARIB RATH Source 22:10 3A M T W T F S S
12887 HWH-PURI S/F WEEKLY 05:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12888 PURI HWH EXPRES Source 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12895 HWH PURI EXPRES 05:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12896 PURI HWH EXPRESS Source 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12993 GIMB PURI EXP 16:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12994 PURI GIMB EXP Source 19:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14709 BKN PURI EXP 09:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14710 PURI BKN EXPRESS Source 06:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15639 PURI - KYQ EXPRESS Source 14:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15640 KYQ - PURI EXPRESS 03:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15643 PURI-KYQ EXPRESS Source 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15644 KYQ-PURI EXPRESS 07:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17479 PURI-TPTY EXP Source 13:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17480 TPTY PURI EXP 14:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18303 SBP-PURI INTERCITY 12:50 Destition 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
18304 PURI SBP INT EXP Source 16:05 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
18401 PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP. Source 09:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18402 OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP. 10:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18405 PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS Source 18:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18406 ADI-PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS 08:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18407 PURI-SNSI WEEKLY EXP Source 22:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18408 SNSI-PURI WEEKLY EXP 21:50 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP 04:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18410 SRIJAGANNATH EXP Source 22:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18415 BBN-PURI INTERCITY 20:20 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
18416 PURI-BBN INTERCITY Source 06:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18419 PURI JYG EXP Source 14:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18420 JYG-PURI WEEKLY EXP 03:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18421 PURI-AII BI-WEEKLY EXP Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18422 AII PURI EXP 18:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18425 PURI DURG EXP Source 18:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18426 DURG - PURI EXP. 09:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18449 PURI-PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM Source 14:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18450 PNBE-PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM 03:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18451 HTE-PURI TAPASWANI EXP. 07:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18452 PURI-HTE TAPASWANI EXP. Source 19:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18473 PURI JU EXPRESS Source 15:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18474 JU PURI EXPRESS 10:20 Destitio 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18477 UTKAL EXPRESS Source 20:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP 06:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19453 GIMB PURI EXP 19:00 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19454 PURI GIMB EXP Source 10:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22201 DURONTO EXPRESS 04:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22202 DURONTO EXPRESS Source 19:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22827 PURI-SURAT S/F WEEKLY Source 19:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22828 SURAT-PURI S/F WEEKLY 16:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22835 SHM-PURI S/F WEEKLY 05:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22836 PURI SHM SF EXP Source 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22859 PURI-MAS S/F WEEKLY Source 17:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22860 MAS-PURI S/F WEEKLY 15:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22865 LTT-PURI S/F WEEKLY 08:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22866 PURI-LTT S/F WEEKLY Source 05:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22877 DGHA PURI EXP 03:20 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22883 PURI YPR G RATH Source 15:00 3A M T W T F S S
22884 YPR-PURI GARIBRATH WEEKLY 05:55 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
22889 DGHA-PURI S/F WEEKLY 03:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22890 PURI DGHA SUP EX Source 23:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22909 BL PURI S F EXP 09:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22910 PURI VALSAD EXP Source 06:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
58001 HWH PURI PASS 15:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58002 PURI SRC PASS Source 09:40 N/A M T W T F S S
58131 ROU-SBP-PURI 23:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58132 PURI-SBP- ROU PASSENGER Source 04:25 N/A M T W T F S S
58407 KUR-PURI PASS 08:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58408 PURI-KUR PASS Source 17:45 N/A M T W T F S S
58409 KUR-PURI PASS 13:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58410 PURI-KUR PASS Source 23:50 N/A M T W T F S S
58413 TLHR-PURI PASS 11:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58414 PURI-TLHR PASS Source 15:55 N/A M T W T F S S
58415 CTC-PURI PASS 19:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58416 PURI-CTC PASS Source 08:00 N/A M T W T F S S
58417 PURI-GNPR PASS Source 07:35 N/A M T W T F S S
58418 GNPR-PURI PASS 18:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58421 ANGL-PURI PASS 11:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58422 PURI-ANGL PASS Source 16:15 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Paradeep (PRDP)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
08413 PRDP PURI SPL Source 18:00 N/A M T W T F S S
08414 PURI PRDP SPL 10:15 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
22809 PRDP-VSKP WEEKLY SF EXP Source 22:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22810 VSKP-PRDP WEEKLY SF EXP 09:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22813 SRC PRDP SF EXP 03:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22814 PRDP SRC SF EXP Source 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
58401 CTC-PRDP 20:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58402 PRDP-CTC Source 06:30 N/A M T W T F S S
58405 CTC-PRDP 16:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58406 PRDP-CTC Source 10:45 N/A M T W T F S S
78507 CTC-PRDP 13:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
78508 PRDP-CTC Source 13:30 N/A M T W T F S S