Puri Sbp Rou Passenger 58132 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
PURI (PURI) Rourkela (ROU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PURI PURI Source 0 min 04:25 1 0
MALATIPATPUR MLT 04:37 1:00 min 04:38 1 7
JANKIDAIPUR JKDP 04:43 1:00 min 04:44 1 10
SAKHI GOPAL SIL 04:49 1:00 min 04:50 1 16
BIRPURUSOTHAMPR BRST 04:56 1:00 min 04:57 1 22
JENAPUR ROAD JPRD 05:02 1:00 min 05:03 1 25
DELANG DEG 05:08 1:00 min 05:09 1 28
KANAS ROAD KASR 05:14 1:00 min 05:15 1 32
MOTARI HALT MWQ 05:20 1:00 min 05:21 1 35
HARIPUR GRAM HPGM 05:29 1:00 min 05:30 1 40
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 05:35 5:00 min 05:40 1 43
RETANG RTN 05:52 1:00 min 05:53 1 51
LINGARAJ TMP RD LGTR 06:00 1:00 min 06:01 1 58
BHUBANESWAR BBS 06:10 5:00 min 06:15 1 62
BANI BIHAR BNBH 06:20 1:00 min 06:21 1 65
MANCHESWAR MCS 06:27 1:00 min 06:28 1 69
PATIA HALT PTAB 06:33 1:00 min 06:34 1 72
BHUBANESWAR NEW JN BBSN 06:39 1:00 min 06:40 1 75
BARANG BRAG 06:45 1:00 min 06:46 1 78
GOPALPUR BALKDA GBK 06:53 1:00 min 06:54 1 85
KATHA JORI KTJI 07:00 1:00 min 07:01 1 88
CUTTACK CTC 07:10 5:00 min 07:15 1 90
KENDRAPARA ROAD KNPR 07:22 1:00 min 07:23 1 94
MANGULI CHOWDWAR MACR 07:28 1:00 min 07:29 1 98
NERGUNDI NRG 07:34 1:00 min 07:35 1 100
SALAGAON SQQ 07:42 1:00 min 07:43 1 103
CHARBATIA CBT 07:49 1:00 min 07:50 1 108
BADA PADAGAON BDPG 07:53 1:00 min 07:54 1 112
GURUDIJHATIA GJTA 08:00 1:00 min 08:01 1 116
MACHAPUR MZY 08:08 1:00 min 08:09 1 124
RAJ ATHGARH RJGR 08:15 1:00 min 08:16 1 126
JORANDA ROAD JRZ 08:26 1:00 min 08:27 1 138
SHYAMA CHARANPUR HAL SCPR 08:34 1:00 min 08:35 1 141
DHENKANAL DNKL 08:40 5:00 min 08:45 1 147
DANDI MAL DNDL 08:51 1:00 min 08:52 1 154
SADASHIBAPUR SSPR 08:58 1:00 min 08:59 1 158
MAHADIA PH MHDB 09:04 1:00 min 09:05 1 161
HINDOL ROAD HND 09:10 1:00 min 09:11 1 166
NAYABAGIRTHIPUR NBT 09:16 1:00 min 09:17 1 170
MERAMANDOLIL MRDL 09:23 1:00 min 09:24 1 179
BURHAPANKA BDPK 09:31 1:00 min 09:32 1 187
TALCHER TLHR 09:45 20:00 min 10:05 1 200
TALCHER ROAD TLHD 10:16 1:00 min 10:17 1 206
ANGUL ANGL 11:35 5:00 min 11:40 1 218
KEREJANGA KPJG 11:55 2:00 min 11:57 1 231
JARAPADA JRPD 12:10 2:00 min 12:12 1 241
BOINDA BONA 12:30 2:00 min 12:32 1 257
HANDAPA HNPA 12:42 2:00 min 12:44 1 264
SARAGIPALI SRGP 12:55 2:00 min 12:57 1 278
BAMUR BAMR 13:06 2:00 min 13:08 1 288
RAIKAKHOL RAIR 13:22 2:00 min 13:24 1 303
CHARMAL CHAR 13:40 2:00 min 13:42 1 318
JUJOMURA JUJA 13:50 2:00 min 13:52 1 335
HATIBARI HATB 14:10 2:00 min 14:12 1 347
MANESWAR MANE 14:25 2:00 min 14:27 1 359
SAMBALPUR CITY SBPY 14:40 2:00 min 14:42 1 368
SAMBALPUR ROAD SBPD 14:50 2:00 min 14:52 1 372
SAMBALPUR SBP 15:40 20:00 min 16:00 1 374
SARLA ROAD SLRA 16:10 2:00 min 16:12 1 381
SASON SSN 16:20 2:00 min 16:22 1 388
RENGALI RGL 16:30 2:00 min 16:32 1 397
LAPANGA LPG 16:43 2:00 min 16:45 1 408
BRUNDAMAL BXQ 16:55 2:00 min 16:57 1 416
JHARSUGUDA ROAD JSGR 17:05 2:00 min 17:07 1 421
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 17:50 10:00 min 18:00 1 423
DHUTRA DTV 18:10 1:00 min 18:11 1 432
PANPALI PNPL 18:18 1:00 min 18:19 1 437
BAGDIHI BEH 18:26 1:00 min 18:27 1 444
DHARUADIHI DIH 18:34 1:00 min 18:35 1 450
BAMRA BMB 18:45 1:00 min 18:46 1 459
TANGARMUNDA TGM 18:54 1:00 min 18:55 1 468
GARPOS GPH 19:03 1:00 min 19:04 1 476
SAGRA SOGR 19:12 1:00 min 19:13 1 480
SONAKHAN SXN 19:21 1:00 min 19:22 1 487
RAJ GANGPUR GP 19:33 1:00 min 19:34 1 494
KANSHBAHAL KXN 19:44 1:00 min 19:45 1 504
KALUNGA KLG 19:54 1:00 min 19:55 1 511
PANPOSH PPO 20:04 1:00 min 20:05 1 518
ROURKELA ROU 20:25 0 min Destination 1 524

Train 58132 PURI-SBP- ROU PASSENGER runs from PURI to Rourkela on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PURI-SBP- ROU PASSENGER departs from PURI at 04:25 and reaches to Rourkela at 20:25 . It takes 16 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from PURI to Rourkela. The total distance covered by PURI-SBP- ROU PASSENGER is 524 kilometers.

PURI-SBP- ROU PASSENGER passes through 79 stations in 1 days to reach from PURI to Rourkela.

58132 PURI-SBP- ROU PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at TALCHER . 58132 PURI-SBP- ROU PASSENGER arrives at TALCHER  on 09:45 and departs at 10:05 . You can get down at TALCHER to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHURDA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
DHENKANAL 5 Minutes
TALCHER 20 Minutes
ANGUL 5 Minutes
SAMBALPUR 20 Minutes
JHARSUGUDA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 58132 PURI-SBP- ROU PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PURI-SBP- ROU PASSENGER ?

. 58132 PURI-SBP- ROU PASSENGER starts from PURI

. What is the time taken by PURI-SBP- ROU PASSENGER to reach from PURI to Rourkela ?

. 58132 PURI-SBP- ROU PASSENGER takes 16 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from PURI to Rourkela.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PURI-SBP- ROU PASSENGER train is 20 minutes at TALCHER .

. What is the train schedule of PURI-SBP- ROU PASSENGER ?

. PURI-SBP- ROU PASSENGER departs from PURI at 04:25 and reaches at Rourkela by 20:25.

Related train running from PURI (PURI)

Related train running from Rourkela (ROU)