PURI-SHM S/F WEEKLY Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
PURI (PURI) Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PURI PURI Source 0 min 22:10 1 0
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 23:00 5:00 min 23:05 1 44
BHUBANESWAR BBS 23:31 5:00 min 23:36 1 63
CUTTACK CTC 00:07 5:00 min 00:12 2 90
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 01:11 2:00 min 01:13 2 162
BHADRAKH BHC 02:00 2:00 min 02:02 2 206
BALASORE BLS 02:46 5:00 min 02:51 2 268
BELDA BLDA 03:44 2:00 min 03:46 2 348
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 04:35 10:00 min 04:45 2 389
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 06:28 2:00 min 06:30 2 497
SHALIMAR SHM 07:10 0 min Destination 2 502

Train 22836 PURI-SHM S/F WEEKLY runs from PURI to Kolkata Shalimar on Tuesday .

PURI-SHM S/F WEEKLY departs from PURI at 22:10 and reaches to Kolkata Shalimar at 07:10 . It takes 9 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from PURI to Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by PURI-SHM S/F WEEKLY is 502 kilometers.

PURI-SHM S/F WEEKLY passes through 11 stations in 2 days to reach from PURI to Kolkata Shalimar.

22836 PURI-SHM S/F WEEKLY has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN . 22836 PURI-SHM S/F WEEKLY arrives at KHARAGPUR JN  on 04:35 and departs at 04:45 . You can get down at KHARAGPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHURDA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
BALASORE 5 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 22836 PURI-SHM S/F WEEKLY
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PURI-SHM S/F WEEKLY ?

. 22836 PURI-SHM S/F WEEKLY starts from PURI

. What is the time taken by PURI-SHM S/F WEEKLY to reach from PURI to Kolkata Shalimar ?

. 22836 PURI-SHM S/F WEEKLY takes 9 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from PURI to Kolkata Shalimar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PURI-SHM S/F WEEKLY train is 10 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of PURI-SHM S/F WEEKLY ?

. PURI-SHM S/F WEEKLY departs from PURI at 22:10 and reaches at Kolkata Shalimar by 07:10.

Related train running from PURI (PURI)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02037 PURI AJMER SPL Source 23:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02038 AII PURI SF SPL 14:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02063 PURI YPR SPL Source 15:15 3A M T W T F S S
02064 PURI GARIB RATH 03:55 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
02087 HWH PURI SPL 18:00 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
02088 PURI HWH SPL Source 10:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02093 PURI JU SPL Source 16:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02094 JU PURI SF SPL 10:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02145 LTT PURI SF SPL 06:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02146 PURI LTT SUP SPL Source 21:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02201 SDAH PURI SPL 03:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
02202 PURI SDAH SPL Source 19:20 N/A M T W T F S S
02801 PURI NDLS SPL Source 21:55 2S M T W T F S S
02802 PURSHOTTAM SPL 05:25 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02815 PURI ANVT SPL Source 11:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02815 PURI ANVT SPL Source 11:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02816 ANVT PURI SPL 13:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02827 PURI ST SPL Source 19:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02828 PURI FEST SPL 14:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02837 HWH PURI SPL 07:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02838 PURI HWH SPL Source 20:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02843 PURI ADI SPL Source 17:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02844 ADI PURI SPL 08:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02859 PURI MAS SPL Source 17:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02860 MAS PURI FESTSPL 13:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02865 PURI FESTVL SPL 08:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02866 PURI LTT SF SPL Source 06:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02875 PURI ANVT SPL Source 11:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02876 NEELACHAL SPL 18:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02973 GIMB PURI SPL 08:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02974 PURI GIMB SPL Source 11:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07479 PURI FESTVL SPL 14:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07480 TPTY FESTVL SPL Source 18:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08303 SBP PURI SPL 12:50 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
08304 PURI SBP SPL Source 15:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
08401 PURI OKHA SPL Source 09:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08402 OKHA KUR SPL 18:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08405 BBS ADI SPECIAL Source 19:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08406 ADI BBS SPL 06:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08413 PRDP PURI SPL 22:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
08414 PURI PRDP SPL Source 06:15 2S M T W T F S S
08417 PURI GNPR SPL Source 09:30 2S M T W T F S S
08418 GNPR PURI SPL 15:45 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
08419 PURI JYG SPL Source 14:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08420 JYG PURI SPL 02:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08425 PURI DURG SPL Source 19:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08426 DURG BBS SPL 09:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08449 PURI PNBE SPL Source 14:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08450 PNBE PURI SPL 02:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08451 HTE PURI SPL 06:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08452 PURI HTE SPECIAL Source 20:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08477 PURI YNRK SPL Source 20:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08477 PURI YNRK SPL Source 20:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08478 YNRK PURI SPL 03:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08491 VZR PURI SPL 06:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
08492 PURI VZR SPL Source 19:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
09209 BL PURI S F SPL 09:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09210 PURI VALSAD SPL Source 00:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09371 PURI HUMSAFAR 18:45 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
09372 INDB HUMSFAR SPL Source 00:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
09493 GIMB PURI SPL 14:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09494 GIMB FESTVL SPL Source 20:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12145 LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP. 07:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12146 PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP. Source 21:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12277 HWH-PURI SHATABDI EXP 22:05 Destition 1A CC M T W T F S S
12278 PURI-HWH SHATABDI EXP. Source 05:45 1A CC M T W T F S S
12801 PURUSHOTTAM EXP Source 21:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12802 PURSHOTTAM EXP 05:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12815 NANDAN KANAN EXP Source 10:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12816 NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) 12:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12821 HWH-BBS-PURI DHAULI EXPRE 14:30 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12822 DHAULI EXP Source 11:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12837 HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS 07:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12838 PURI-HWH EXPRESS Source 20:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12843 PUI-ADI S/F EXP Source 17:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12844 ADI PURI EXP 08:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12875 NEELACHAL EXP Source 10:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12876 NEELACHAL EXP 16:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12881 HWH-PURI GARIB RATH 05:50 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
12882 PURI-HWH GARIB RATH Source 22:10 3A M T W T F S S
12887 HWH-PURI S/F WEEKLY 05:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12888 PURI HWH EXPRES Source 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12895 HWH PURI EXPRES 05:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12896 PURI HWH EXPRESS Source 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12993 GIMB PURI EXP 16:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12994 PURI GIMB EXP Source 19:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14709 BKN PURI EXP 09:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14710 PURI BKN EXPRESS Source 06:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15639 PURI - KYQ EXPRESS Source 14:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15640 KYQ - PURI EXPRESS 03:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15643 PURI-KYQ EXPRESS Source 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15644 KYQ-PURI EXPRESS 07:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17479 PURI-TPTY EXP Source 13:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17480 TPTY PURI EXP 14:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18303 SBP-PURI INTERCITY 12:50 Destition 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
18304 PURI SBP INT EXP Source 16:05 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
18401 PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP. Source 09:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18402 OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP. 10:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18405 PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS Source 18:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18406 ADI-PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS 08:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18407 PURI-SNSI WEEKLY EXP Source 22:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18408 SNSI-PURI WEEKLY EXP 21:50 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP 04:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18410 SRIJAGANNATH EXP Source 22:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18415 BBN-PURI INTERCITY 20:20 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
18416 PURI-BBN INTERCITY Source 06:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18419 PURI JYG EXP Source 14:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18420 JYG-PURI WEEKLY EXP 03:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18421 PURI-AII BI-WEEKLY EXP Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18422 AII PURI EXP 18:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18425 PURI DURG EXP Source 18:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18426 DURG - PURI EXP. 09:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18449 PURI-PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM Source 14:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18450 PNBE-PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM 03:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18451 HTE-PURI TAPASWANI EXP. 07:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18452 PURI-HTE TAPASWANI EXP. Source 19:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18473 PURI JU EXPRESS Source 15:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18474 JU PURI EXPRESS 10:20 Destitio 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18477 UTKAL EXPRESS Source 20:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP 06:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19453 GIMB PURI EXP 19:00 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19454 PURI GIMB EXP Source 10:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22201 DURONTO EXPRESS 04:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22202 DURONTO EXPRESS Source 19:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22827 PURI-SURAT S/F WEEKLY Source 19:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22828 SURAT-PURI S/F WEEKLY 16:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22835 SHM-PURI S/F WEEKLY 05:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22836 PURI SHM SF EXP Source 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22859 PURI-MAS S/F WEEKLY Source 17:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22860 MAS-PURI S/F WEEKLY 15:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22865 LTT-PURI S/F WEEKLY 08:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22866 PURI-LTT S/F WEEKLY Source 05:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22877 DGHA PURI EXP 03:20 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22883 PURI YPR G RATH Source 15:00 3A M T W T F S S
22884 YPR-PURI GARIBRATH WEEKLY 05:55 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
22889 DGHA-PURI S/F WEEKLY 03:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22890 PURI DGHA SUP EX Source 23:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22909 BL PURI S F EXP 09:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22910 PURI VALSAD EXP Source 06:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
58001 HWH PURI PASS 15:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58002 PURI SRC PASS Source 09:40 N/A M T W T F S S
58131 ROU-SBP-PURI 23:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58132 PURI-SBP- ROU PASSENGER Source 04:25 N/A M T W T F S S
58407 KUR-PURI PASS 08:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58408 PURI-KUR PASS Source 17:45 N/A M T W T F S S
58409 KUR-PURI PASS 13:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58410 PURI-KUR PASS Source 23:50 N/A M T W T F S S
58413 TLHR-PURI PASS 11:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58414 PURI-TLHR PASS Source 15:55 N/A M T W T F S S
58415 CTC-PURI PASS 19:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58416 PURI-CTC PASS Source 08:00 N/A M T W T F S S
58417 PURI-GNPR PASS Source 07:35 N/A M T W T F S S
58418 GNPR-PURI PASS 18:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58421 ANGL-PURI PASS 11:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58422 PURI-ANGL PASS Source 16:15 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02213 SHM PNBE SPL Source 21:55 2S M T W T F S S
02214 PNBE SHM SPL 05:45 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02641 TVC SHM EXP 11:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02642 SHM TVC SPL Source 23:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02659 NCJ SHM EXPRESS 11:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02660 SHM NCJ SPL Source 23:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02773 SHM SC AC SPL Source 16:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02774 SC SHM AC SPL 06:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
05021 SHM GKP SPL Source 20:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05022 SHM FESTIVL SPL 09:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09659 SHM UDZ SPL Source 20:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09660 UDZ SHM SPL 09:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS 13:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12660 GURUDEV EXPRESS Source 23:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12773 SHM-SC AC EXPRESS Source 16:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12774 SC-SHM AC EXPRESS 09:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12885 SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP Source 07:45 2S M T W T F S S
12886 BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX 19:10 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
15021 SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR-EXP Source 20:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15022 GORAKHPUR-SHALIMAR-EXP 10:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX 12:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS Source 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19659 SHM UDZ EXPRESS Source 20:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19660 UDZ SHM EXP 10:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22213 SHM PNBE DURONTO Source 22:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22214 DURONTO EXPRESS 05:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22641 SHALIMAR EXP 13:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22642 SHM TVC SF EXP Source 23:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22825 SHM - MAS S/F EXP Source 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22826 MAS - SHM EXP 21:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22829 BVJ - SHM EXP 10:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22830 SHM-BVJ EXP Source 20:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22835 SHM-PURI S/F WEEKLY Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22836 PURI SHM SF EXP 07:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22849 SHM SC WKLY EXP Source 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22850 SC-SHM SF EXP 09:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22853 SHM VSKP SF EXP Source 18:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22854 VSKP SHM SF EXP 09:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
38031 SHM SRC LOCAL Source 08:40 N/A M T W T F S S
38032 SRC SHM LOCAL 09:43 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
38033 SHM SRC LOCAL Source 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
38034 SRC SHM LOCAL 15:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
38036 SRC SHM LOCAL 18:32 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
38305 SHM MCA LOCAL Source 10:25 N/A M T W T F S S
38310 MCA SHM LOCAL 08:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
38315 SHM MCA LOCAL Source 19:10 N/A M T W T F S S