Puri Snsi Weekly Exp 18407 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
PURI (PURI) Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PURI PURI Source 0 min 22:45 1 0
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 23:30 5:00 min 23:35 1 44
BHUBANESWAR BBS 00:03 5:00 min 00:08 2 63
MANCHESWAR MCS 00:18 2:00 min 00:20 2 70
DHENKANAL DNKL 01:18 2:00 min 01:20 2 124
TALCHER ROAD TLHD 02:21 2:00 min 02:23 2 172
ANGUL ANGL 02:43 2:00 min 02:45 2 184
BOINDA BONA 03:16 2:00 min 03:18 2 223
SAMBALPUR SBP 05:00 10:00 min 05:10 2 341
BARGARH ROAD BRGA 05:53 2:00 min 05:55 2 383
BALANGIR BLGR 06:55 5:00 min 07:00 2 459
TITLAGARH TIG 08:20 20:00 min 08:40 2 522
KANTABANJI KBJ 09:15 10:00 min 09:25 2 555
KHARIAR ROAD KRAR 10:10 2:00 min 10:12 2 620
MAHASAMUND MSMD 11:05 2:00 min 11:07 2 671
RAIPUR JN R 14:00 20:00 min 14:20 2 726
DURG DURG 15:25 5:00 min 15:30 2 763
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 15:52 2:00 min 15:54 2 794
GONDIA JN G 17:25 2:00 min 17:27 2 899
NAGPUR NGP 19:40 5:00 min 19:45 2 1029
WARDHA JN WR 20:50 3:00 min 20:53 2 1108
BADNERA JN BD 22:32 3:00 min 22:35 2 1203
AKOLA JN AK 23:40 5:00 min 23:45 2 1282
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 01:55 5:00 min 02:00 3 1422
MANMAD JN MMR 04:40 5:00 min 04:45 3 1606
KOPARGAON KPG 05:58 2:00 min 06:00 3 1648
SAINAGAR SIRIDI SNSI 07:30 0 min Destination 3 1689

Train 18407 PURI-SNSI WEEKLY EXP runs from PURI to Sainagar Shirdi on Friday .

PURI-SNSI WEEKLY EXP departs from PURI at 22:45 and reaches to Sainagar Shirdi at 07:30 . It takes 32 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from PURI to Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by PURI-SNSI WEEKLY EXP is 1689 kilometers.

PURI-SNSI WEEKLY EXP passes through 27 stations in 3 days to reach from PURI to Sainagar Shirdi.

18407 PURI-SNSI WEEKLY EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at TITLAGARH . 18407 PURI-SNSI WEEKLY EXP arrives at TITLAGARH  on 08:20 and departs at 08:40 . You can get down at TITLAGARH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHURDA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
SAMBALPUR 10 Minutes
BALANGIR 5 Minutes
TITLAGARH 20 Minutes
KANTABANJI 10 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 20 Minutes
DURG 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 5 Minutes
AKOLA JN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 18407 PURI-SNSI WEEKLY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PURI-SNSI WEEKLY EXP ?

. 18407 PURI-SNSI WEEKLY EXP starts from PURI

. What is the time taken by PURI-SNSI WEEKLY EXP to reach from PURI to Sainagar Shirdi ?

. 18407 PURI-SNSI WEEKLY EXP takes 32 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from PURI to Sainagar Shirdi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PURI-SNSI WEEKLY EXP train is 20 minutes at TITLAGARH .

. What is the train schedule of PURI-SNSI WEEKLY EXP ?

. PURI-SNSI WEEKLY EXP departs from PURI at 22:45 and reaches at Sainagar Shirdi by 07:30.

Related train running from PURI (PURI)

Related train running from Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)