Puri Src Spl 08401 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
PURI (PURI) Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PURI PURI Source NULL min 21:25 1 0
KHURDAROADJN KUR 22:35 5:00 min 22:40 1 44
BBS BBS 23:00 5:00 min 23:05 1 63
CTC CTC 23:35 5:00 min 23:40 1 91
JJKR JJKR 1:10 2:00 min 1:12 2 163
BHC BHC 2:15 2:00 min 2:17 2 206
BLS BLS 3:05 2:00 min 3:07 2 268
KGP KGP 4:55 5:00 min 5:00 2 387
SRC SRC 7:00 NULL min Destinatio 2 494

Train 8401 PURI SRC SPL runs from PURI to Kolkata Santragachi Junction on .

PURI SRC SPL departs from PURI at 21:25 and reaches to Kolkata Santragachi Junction at 7:00 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from PURI to Kolkata Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by PURI SRC SPL is 494 kilometers.

PURI SRC SPL passes through 9 stations in 2 days to reach from PURI to Kolkata Santragachi Junction.

8401 PURI SRC SPL has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at PURI . 8401 PURI SRC SPL arrives at PURI  on Source and departs at 21:25 . You can get down at PURI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHURDAROADJN 5 Minutes
BBS 5 Minutes
CTC 5 Minutes
KGP 5 Minutes
Food Options in 8401 PURI SRC SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PURI SRC SPL ?

. 8401 PURI SRC SPL starts from PURI

. What is the time taken by PURI SRC SPL to reach from PURI to Kolkata Santragachi Junction ?

. 8401 PURI SRC SPL takes n/a n/a approx to reach from PURI to Kolkata Santragachi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PURI SRC SPL train is NULL minutes at PURI .

. What is the train schedule of PURI SRC SPL ?

. PURI SRC SPL departs from PURI at 21:25 and reaches at Kolkata Santragachi Junction by 7:00.

Related train running from PURI (PURI)

Related train running from Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC)