Puri Surat S F Weekly 22827 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
PURI (PURI) Surat (ST)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PURI PURI Source 0 min 19:45 1 0
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 20:35 05:00 min 20:40 1 44
BHUBANESWAR BBS 21:05 05:00 min 21:10 1 63
DHENKANAL DNKL 22:25 02:00 min 22:27 1 125
TALCHER ROAD TLHD 23:01 02:00 min 23:03 1 174
ANGUL ANGL 23:13 02:00 min 23:15 1 186
SAMBALPUR SBP 02:00 10:00 min 02:10 2 342
BARGARH ROAD BRGA 02:55 02:00 min 02:57 2 384
BALANGIR BLGR 03:55 05:00 min 04:00 2 460
TITLAGARH TIG 05:00 20:00 min 05:20 2 523
KANTABANJI KBJ 06:00 10:00 min 06:10 2 557
RAIPUR JN R 09:30 20:00 min 09:50 2 726
DURG DURG 10:40 05:00 min 10:45 2 763
GONDIA JN G 12:35 02:00 min 12:37 2 896
NAGPUR NGP 14:35 10:00 min 14:45 2 1028
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 20:45 05:00 min 20:50 2 1421
JALGAON JN JL 21:20 05:00 min 21:25 2 1445
SURAT ST 03:20 0 min Destination 3 1756

Train 22827 PURI SURAT EXP runs from PURI to Surat on Sunday .

PURI SURAT EXP departs from PURI at 19:45 and reaches to Surat at 03:20 . It takes 31 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from PURI to Surat. The total distance covered by PURI SURAT EXP is 1756 kilometers.

PURI SURAT EXP passes through 18 stations in 3 days to reach from PURI to Surat.

22827 PURI SURAT EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at TITLAGARH . 22827 PURI SURAT EXP arrives at TITLAGARH  on 05:00 and departs at 05:20 . You can get down at TITLAGARH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHURDA ROAD JN 05 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
SAMBALPUR 10 Minutes
BALANGIR 05 Minutes
TITLAGARH 20 Minutes
KANTABANJI 10 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 20 Minutes
DURG 05 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
JALGAON JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 22827 PURI SURAT EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PURI SURAT EXP ?

. 22827 PURI SURAT EXP starts from PURI

. What is the time taken by PURI SURAT EXP to reach from PURI to Surat ?

. 22827 PURI SURAT EXP takes 31 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from PURI to Surat.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PURI SURAT EXP train is 20 minutes at TITLAGARH .

. What is the train schedule of PURI SURAT EXP ?

. PURI SURAT EXP departs from PURI at 19:45 and reaches at Surat by 03:20.

Related train running from PURI (PURI)

Related train running from Surat (ST)