Puri Ypr G Rath 22883 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A
PURI (PURI) Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PURI PURI Source 0 min 15:00 1 0
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 15:45 20:00 min 16:05 1 44
CHATRAPUR CAP 17:38 2:00 min 17:40 1 169
BRAHMAPUR BAM 18:07 2:00 min 18:09 1 191
SOMPETA SPT 18:51 2:00 min 18:53 1 233
PALASA PSA 19:30 2:00 min 19:32 1 265
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 20:26 2:00 min 20:28 1 337
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 21:25 5:00 min 21:30 1 407
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 22:30 20:00 min 22:50 1 468
DUVVADA DVD 23:25 2:00 min 23:27 1 485
ANAKAPALLE AKP 23:34 1:00 min 23:35 1 501
SAMALKOT JN SLO 00:59 1:00 min 01:00 2 618
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 01:58 2:00 min 02:00 2 668
ELURU EE 03:34 1:00 min 03:35 2 758
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 05:05 10:00 min 05:15 2 818
GUNTUR JN GNT 06:05 15:00 min 06:20 2 851
NARASARAOPET NRT 07:10 1:00 min 07:11 2 896
DONAKONDA DKD 08:10 1:00 min 08:11 2 971
MARKAPUR ROAD MRK 08:47 1:00 min 08:48 2 995
DIGUVAMETTA DMT 09:59 1:00 min 10:00 2 1066
NANDYAL NDL 11:15 5:00 min 11:20 2 1108
DHONE DHNE 12:35 5:00 min 12:40 2 1184
ANANTAPUR ATP 14:18 2:00 min 14:20 2 1295
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 15:15 5:00 min 15:20 2 1329
HINDUPUR HUP 16:29 1:00 min 16:30 2 1408
YELAHANKA JN. YNK 19:29 1:00 min 19:30 2 1491
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 20:00 0 min Destination 2 1501

Train 22883 PURI-YPR GARIBRATH WEEKLY runs from PURI to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction on Friday .

PURI-YPR GARIBRATH WEEKLY departs from PURI at 15:00 and reaches to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 20:00 . It takes 29 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from PURI to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by PURI-YPR GARIBRATH WEEKLY is 1501 kilometers.

PURI-YPR GARIBRATH WEEKLY passes through 27 stations in 2 days to reach from PURI to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

22883 PURI-YPR GARIBRATH WEEKLY has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN . 22883 PURI-YPR GARIBRATH WEEKLY arrives at KHURDA ROAD JN  on 15:45 and departs at 16:05 . You can get down at KHURDA ROAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHURDA ROAD JN 20 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 5 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
GUNTUR JN 15 Minutes
NANDYAL 5 Minutes
DHONE 5 Minutes
DHARMAVARAM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22883 PURI-YPR GARIBRATH WEEKLY
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PURI-YPR GARIBRATH WEEKLY ?

. 22883 PURI-YPR GARIBRATH WEEKLY starts from PURI

. What is the time taken by PURI-YPR GARIBRATH WEEKLY to reach from PURI to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction ?

. 22883 PURI-YPR GARIBRATH WEEKLY takes 29 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from PURI to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PURI-YPR GARIBRATH WEEKLY train is 20 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of PURI-YPR GARIBRATH WEEKLY ?

. PURI-YPR GARIBRATH WEEKLY departs from PURI at 15:00 and reaches at Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction by 20:00.

Related train running from PURI (PURI)

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)