Purulia Hwh Rupashi Bangl 12884 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Purulia Junction(PRR) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PURULIA JN PRR Source 0 min 15:35 1 0
ANARA ANR 15:59 1:00 min 16:00 1 26
ADRA JN ADRA 16:22 4:00 min 16:26 1 39
CHHATNA CJN 16:54 1:00 min 16:55 1 78
BANKURA BQA 17:10 2:00 min 17:12 1 92
BISHNUPUR VSU 17:31 2:00 min 17:33 1 123
GARHBETA GBA 17:51 1:00 min 17:52 1 148
CHANDRAKONA RD CDGR 18:01 1:00 min 18:02 1 160
SALBONI SLB 18:11 1:00 min 18:12 1 171
MIDNAPORE MDN 18:38 2:00 min 18:40 1 195
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 19:13 2:00 min 19:15 1 215
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 20:38 2:00 min 20:40 1 323
HOWRAH JN HWH 21:20 0 min Destination 1 330

Train 12884 PURULIA HWH RUPASHI BANGL runs from Purulia Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PURULIA HWH RUPASHI BANGL departs from Purulia Junction at 15:35 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 21:20 . It takes 5 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Purulia Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by PURULIA HWH RUPASHI BANGL is 330 kilometers.

PURULIA HWH RUPASHI BANGL passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Purulia Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

12884 PURULIA HWH RUPASHI BANGL has a maximum halt time of 4 minutes at ADRA JN . 12884 PURULIA HWH RUPASHI BANGL arrives at ADRA JN  on 16:22 and departs at 16:26 . You can get down at ADRA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 12884 PURULIA HWH RUPASHI BANGL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PURULIA HWH RUPASHI BANGL ?

. 12884 PURULIA HWH RUPASHI BANGL starts from Purulia Junction

. What is the time taken by PURULIA HWH RUPASHI BANGL to reach from Purulia Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 12884 PURULIA HWH RUPASHI BANGL takes 5 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Purulia Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PURULIA HWH RUPASHI BANGL train is 4 minutes at ADRA JN .

. What is the train schedule of PURULIA HWH RUPASHI BANGL ?

. PURULIA HWH RUPASHI BANGL departs from Purulia Junction at 15:35 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 21:20.

Related train running from Purulia Junction(PRR)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)