PUU-QLN PASS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Punalur(PUU) Guruvayur (GUV)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PUNALUR PUU Source 0 min 17:00 1 0
AUVANESWSAREM AVS 17:10 1:00 min 17:11 1 8
KURI HALT KIF 17:17 1:00 min 17:18 1 12
KOTTARAKARA KKZ 17:26 1:00 min 17:27 1 20
EZHUKONE EKN 17:35 1:00 min 17:36 1 26
KUNDARA KUV 17:46 1:00 min 17:47 1 31
KILIKOLLUR KLQ 17:58 1:00 min 17:59 1 38
KOLLAM JN QLN 18:55 10:00 min 19:05 1 44
PERINAD PRND 19:14 1:00 min 19:15 1 53
MUNROTURUTTU MQO 19:20 1:00 min 19:21 1 59
SASTHANKOTTA STKT 19:28 1:00 min 19:29 1 64
KARUNAGAPALLI KPY 19:39 1:00 min 19:40 1 71
OCHIRA OCR 19:50 1:00 min 19:51 1 79
KAYANKULAM KYJ 20:15 2:00 min 20:17 1 85
MAVELIKARA MVLK 20:27 1:00 min 20:28 1 93
CHERIYANAD CYN 20:34 1:00 min 20:35 1 99
CHENGANNUR CNGR 20:39 1:00 min 20:40 1 105
TIRUVALLA TRVL 20:49 1:00 min 20:50 1 114
CHANGANASERI CGY 20:59 1:00 min 21:00 1 122
KOTTAYAM KTYM 21:20 10:00 min 21:30 1 140
ETTUMANUR ETM 21:40 1:00 min 21:41 1 150
KURUPPAN TARA KRPP 21:49 1:00 min 21:50 1 158
VAIKOM VARD 21:57 1:00 min 21:58 1 165
PIRAVAM ROAD PVRD 22:09 1:00 min 22:10 1 171
MULANTURUTTI MNTT 22:24 1:00 min 22:25 1 182
TRIPUNITURA TRTR 22:34 1:00 min 22:35 1 190
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 23:05 5:00 min 23:10 1 203
IDAPPALLI IPL 23:19 1:00 min 23:20 1 209
KALAMASSERI KLMR 23:29 1:00 min 23:30 1 214
ALUVA AWY 23:44 1:00 min 23:45 1 220
CHOVVARA CWR 23:51 1:00 min 23:52 1 223
ANGAMALI AFK 23:57 1:00 min 23:58 1 229
KARUKKUTTY KUC 00:03 1:00 min 00:04 2 234
KORATTI ANGADI KRAN 00:07 1:00 min 00:08 2 238
CHALAKUDI CKI 00:13 1:00 min 00:14 2 244
IRINJALAKUDA IJK 00:21 1:00 min 00:22 2 251
NELLAYI NYI 00:28 1:00 min 00:29 2 257
PUDUKAD PUK 00:44 1:00 min 00:45 2 261
OLLUR OLR 00:54 1:00 min 00:55 2 268
THRISUR TCR 01:08 2:00 min 01:10 2 274
PUNKUNNAM PNQ 01:14 1:00 min 01:15 2 276
GURUVAYUR GUV 03:10 0 min Destination 2 297

Train 56366 PUU-QLN PASS runs from Punalur to Guruvayur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PUU-QLN PASS departs from Punalur at 17:00 and reaches to Guruvayur at 03:10 . It takes 10 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Punalur to Guruvayur. The total distance covered by PUU-QLN PASS is 297 kilometers.

PUU-QLN PASS passes through 42 stations in 2 days to reach from Punalur to Guruvayur.

56366 PUU-QLN PASS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at KOLLAM JN . 56366 PUU-QLN PASS arrives at KOLLAM JN  on 18:55 and departs at 19:05 . You can get down at KOLLAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KOLLAM JN 10 Minutes
KOTTAYAM 10 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 56366 PUU-QLN PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PUU-QLN PASS ?

. 56366 PUU-QLN PASS starts from Punalur

. What is the time taken by PUU-QLN PASS to reach from Punalur to Guruvayur ?

. 56366 PUU-QLN PASS takes 10 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Punalur to Guruvayur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PUU-QLN PASS train is 10 minutes at KOLLAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of PUU-QLN PASS ?

. PUU-QLN PASS departs from Punalur at 17:00 and reaches at Guruvayur by 03:10.

Related train running from Punalur(PUU)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
06101 MS QLN EXPRESS 06:45 06:50 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06102 QLN MS EXPRESS 12:55 13:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06327 PUU GUV SPL Source 18:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06328 GUV PUU EXP 14:35 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
06729 MDU PUU EXP 10:20 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06730 PUU MDU EXPRESS Source 17:20 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06791 TEN PGT SPL 03:10 03:20 SL 2S M T W T F S S
06792 PGT TEN SPL 00:35 00:45 SL 2S M T W T F S S
16101 MS-RMM EXP 07:14 07:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16102 RMM MS EXP 12:40 12:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56331 PUU-QLN PASS Source 08:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56332 QLN-PUU PASS 07:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56333 PUU-QLN PASS Source 10:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56334 QLN-PUU PASS 10:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56335 PUU-QLN PASS Source 14:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56336 QLN-PUU PASS 13:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56337 PUU-QLN PASS Source 19:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56338 QLN-PUU PASS 18:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56365 GUV-PUU PASSR. 14:20 14:25 N/A M T W T F S S
56366 PUU-GUV PASSR. 16:58 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56700 MDU-QLN PASS. 11:05 Destition SL M T W T F S S
56701 QLN-MDU PASSENGER Source 15:30 SL M T W T F S S
56715 KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER Source 06:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56716 PUNALUR PASSENGER 20:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Guruvayur (GUV)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
06127 MS GURUVAYUR EX 06:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06128 GUV CHENNAI EXP Source 21:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06327 PUU GUV SPL 02:20 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
06328 GUV PUU EXP Source 05:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06341 GUV TVC EXP Source 03:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06342 TVC GUV EXP 00:25 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP 06:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP Source 21:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16341 GUV-TVC INTERCITY EXP Source 03:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16342 TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP 00:20 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
56043 GUV-TCR PASSENGER Source 17:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56044 TCR-GUV PASSENGER 19:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56365 GUV-PUU PASSR. Source 05:55 N/A M T W T F S S
56366 PUU-GUV PASSR. 03:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56370 ERS-GUV PASSR 08:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56371 GUV-ERS PASSR Source 06:45 N/A M T W T F S S
56373 GUV-TCR PASSR Source 09:05 N/A M T W T F S S
56374 GUV-TCR PASSR 11:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56375 GUV-ERS PASSR Source 12:55 N/A M T W T F S S
56376 ERS-GUV PASSR 22:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S