Pwl Agc Memu 64958 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Palwal(PWL) Agra Cantt. (AGC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PALWAL PWL Source 0 min 04:25 1 0
RUNDHI RDE 04:32 1:00 min 04:33 1 9
SHOLAKA SHLK 04:42 1:00 min 04:43 1 20
BANCHARI BNCR 04:47 1:00 min 04:48 1 23
HODAL HDL 04:56 1:00 min 04:57 1 30
KOSI KALAN KSV 05:08 1:00 min 05:09 1 42
CHATA CHJ 05:18 1:00 min 05:19 1 53
AJHAI AJH 05:27 1:00 min 05:28 1 63
VRINDABAN ROAD VRBD 05:37 1:00 min 05:38 1 74
BHUTESHWAR BTSR 05:46 1:00 min 05:47 1 81
MATHURA JN MTJ 05:55 5:00 min 06:00 1 83
BAD BAD 06:10 1:00 min 06:11 1 94
FARAH FAR 06:18 1:00 min 06:19 1 102
DEEN DAYAL DHAM DDDM 06:23 1:00 min 06:24 1 105
KITHAM KXM 06:31 1:00 min 06:32 1 114
RUNKUTA RNKA 06:40 1:00 min 06:41 1 123
BILOCHPURA AGRA BFP 06:49 1:00 min 06:50 1 132
RAJA KI MANDI RKM 06:54 1:00 min 06:55 1 133
AGRA CANTT AGC 07:15 0 min Destination 1 137

Train 64958 PWL-AGC MEMU runs from Palwal to Agra Cantt. on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PWL-AGC MEMU departs from Palwal at 04:25 and reaches to Agra Cantt. at 07:15 . It takes 2 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Palwal to Agra Cantt.. The total distance covered by PWL-AGC MEMU is 137 kilometers.

PWL-AGC MEMU passes through 19 stations in 1 days to reach from Palwal to Agra Cantt..

64958 PWL-AGC MEMU has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at MATHURA JN . 64958 PWL-AGC MEMU arrives at MATHURA JN  on 05:55 and departs at 06:00 . You can get down at MATHURA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MATHURA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 64958 PWL-AGC MEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PWL-AGC MEMU ?

. 64958 PWL-AGC MEMU starts from Palwal

. What is the time taken by PWL-AGC MEMU to reach from Palwal to Agra Cantt. ?

. 64958 PWL-AGC MEMU takes 2 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Palwal to Agra Cantt..

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PWL-AGC MEMU train is 5 minutes at MATHURA JN .

. What is the train schedule of PWL-AGC MEMU ?

. PWL-AGC MEMU departs from Palwal at 04:25 and reaches at Agra Cantt. by 07:15.

Related train running from Palwal(PWL)

Related train running from Agra Cantt. (AGC)