Pwl Gzb 12car Emu 64055 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Palwal(PWL) Ghaziabad (GZB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PALWAL PWL Source 0 min 08:15 1 0
ASAOTI AST 08:25 1:00 min 08:26 1 11
BALLABGARH BVH 08:33 1:00 min 08:34 1 21
FARIDABAD NW TN FDN 08:38 1:00 min 08:39 1 25
FARIDABAD FDB 08:43 1:00 min 08:44 1 29
TUGLAKABAD TKD 09:04 1:00 min 09:05 1 39
OKHLA OKA 09:14 1:00 min 09:15 1 46
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 09:21 1:00 min 09:22 1 50
NEW DELHI NDLS 09:50 20:00 min 10:10 1 57
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 10:14 1:00 min 10:15 1 58
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 10:18 1:00 min 10:19 1 60
MANDAWLI CHANDER VIH MWC 10:25 1:00 min 10:26 1 66
ANAND VIHAR ANVR 10:29 1:00 min 10:30 1 70
CHANDER NAGAR CNJ 10:32 1:00 min 10:33 1 72
SAHIBABAD SBB 10:38 1:00 min 10:39 1 76
GHAZIABAD GZB 11:05 0 min Destination 1 83

Train 64055 PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU runs from Palwal to Ghaziabad on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU departs from Palwal at 08:15 and reaches to Ghaziabad at 11:05 . It takes 2 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Palwal to Ghaziabad. The total distance covered by PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU is 83 kilometers.

PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Palwal to Ghaziabad.

64055 PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at NEW DELHI . 64055 PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU arrives at NEW DELHI  on 09:50 and departs at 10:10 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NEW DELHI 20 Minutes
Food Options in 64055 PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU ?

. 64055 PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU starts from Palwal

. What is the time taken by PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU to reach from Palwal to Ghaziabad ?

. 64055 PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU takes 2 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Palwal to Ghaziabad.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU train is 20 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU ?

. PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU departs from Palwal at 08:15 and reaches at Ghaziabad by 11:05.

Related train running from Palwal(PWL)

Related train running from Ghaziabad (GZB)