Pwl Gzb 12caremu 64053 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Palwal(PWL) Ghaziabad (GZB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PALWAL PWL Source 0 min 06:00 1 0
ASAOTI AST 06:11 1:00 min 06:12 1 11
BALLABGARH BVH 06:21 1:00 min 06:22 1 21
FARIDABAD NW TN FDN 06:27 1:00 min 06:28 1 25
FARIDABAD FDB 06:33 1:00 min 06:34 1 29
TUGLAKABAD TKD 06:46 1:00 min 06:47 1 39
OKHLA OKA 06:53 1:00 min 06:54 1 46
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 07:00 1:00 min 07:01 1 50
NEW DELHI NDLS 07:23 12:00 min 07:35 1 57
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 07:39 1:00 min 07:40 1 58
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 07:43 1:00 min 07:44 1 60
ANAND VIHAR ANVR 07:53 1:00 min 07:54 1 70
CHANDER NAGAR CNJ 07:56 1:00 min 07:57 1 72
SAHIBABAD SBB 08:02 1:00 min 08:03 1 76
GHAZIABAD GZB 08:20 0 min Destination 1 83

Train 64053 PWL-GZB 12CAREMU runs from Palwal to Ghaziabad on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PWL-GZB 12CAREMU departs from Palwal at 06:00 and reaches to Ghaziabad at 08:20 . It takes 2 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Palwal to Ghaziabad. The total distance covered by PWL-GZB 12CAREMU is 83 kilometers.

PWL-GZB 12CAREMU passes through 15 stations in 1 days to reach from Palwal to Ghaziabad.

64053 PWL-GZB 12CAREMU has a maximum halt time of 12 minutes at NEW DELHI . 64053 PWL-GZB 12CAREMU arrives at NEW DELHI  on 07:23 and departs at 07:35 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NEW DELHI 12 Minutes
Food Options in 64053 PWL-GZB 12CAREMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PWL-GZB 12CAREMU ?

. 64053 PWL-GZB 12CAREMU starts from Palwal

. What is the time taken by PWL-GZB 12CAREMU to reach from Palwal to Ghaziabad ?

. 64053 PWL-GZB 12CAREMU takes 2 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Palwal to Ghaziabad.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PWL-GZB 12CAREMU train is 12 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of PWL-GZB 12CAREMU ?

. PWL-GZB 12CAREMU departs from Palwal at 06:00 and reaches at Ghaziabad by 08:20.

Related train running from Palwal(PWL)

Related train running from Ghaziabad (GZB)