Pwl Ndls 10car Emu 64075 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Palwal(PWL) New Delhi (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PALWAL PWL Source 0 min 07:15 1 0
ASAOTI AST 07:25 1:00 min 07:26 1 11
BALLABGARH BVH 07:33 1:00 min 07:34 1 21
FARIDABAD NW TN FDN 07:38 1:00 min 07:39 1 25
FARIDABAD FDB 07:43 1:00 min 07:44 1 29
TUGLAKABAD TKD 07:59 1:00 min 08:00 1 39
OKHLA OKA 08:05 1:00 min 08:06 1 46
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 08:10 2:00 min 08:12 1 50
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 08:24 1:00 min 08:25 1 55
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 08:28 1:00 min 08:29 1 56
NEW DELHI NDLS 08:50 0 min Destination 1 57

Train 64075 PWL-NDLS 10CAR EMU runs from Palwal to New Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PWL-NDLS 10CAR EMU departs from Palwal at 07:15 and reaches to New Delhi at 08:50 . It takes 1 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Palwal to New Delhi. The total distance covered by PWL-NDLS 10CAR EMU is 57 kilometers.

PWL-NDLS 10CAR EMU passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from Palwal to New Delhi.

64075 PWL-NDLS 10CAR EMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN . 64075 PWL-NDLS 10CAR EMU arrives at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN  on 08:10 and departs at 08:12 . You can get down at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64075 PWL-NDLS 10CAR EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PWL-NDLS 10CAR EMU ?

. 64075 PWL-NDLS 10CAR EMU starts from Palwal

. What is the time taken by PWL-NDLS 10CAR EMU to reach from Palwal to New Delhi ?

. 64075 PWL-NDLS 10CAR EMU takes 1 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Palwal to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PWL-NDLS 10CAR EMU train is 2 minutes at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN .

. What is the train schedule of PWL-NDLS 10CAR EMU ?

. PWL-NDLS 10CAR EMU departs from Palwal at 07:15 and reaches at New Delhi by 08:50.

Related train running from Palwal(PWL)

Related train running from New Delhi (NDLS)