Pwl Nzm 10car Emu 64493 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Palwal(PWL) Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PALWAL PWL Source 0 min 16:35 1 0
ASAOTI AST 16:45 1:00 min 16:46 1 11
BALLABGARH BVH 16:55 1:00 min 16:56 1 21
FARIDABAD NW TN FDN 17:01 1:00 min 17:02 1 25
FARIDABAD FDB 17:07 1:00 min 17:08 1 29
TUGLAKABAD TKD 17:18 1:00 min 17:19 1 39
OKHLA OKA 17:25 1:00 min 17:26 1 46
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 17:40 0 min Destination 1 50

Train 64493 PWL-NZM 10CAR EMU runs from Palwal to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PWL-NZM 10CAR EMU departs from Palwal at 16:35 and reaches to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17:40 . It takes 1 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Palwal to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by PWL-NZM 10CAR EMU is 50 kilometers.

PWL-NZM 10CAR EMU passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from Palwal to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

64493 PWL-NZM 10CAR EMU has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at ASAOTI . 64493 PWL-NZM 10CAR EMU arrives at ASAOTI  on 16:45 and departs at 16:46 . You can get down at ASAOTI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64493 PWL-NZM 10CAR EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PWL-NZM 10CAR EMU ?

. 64493 PWL-NZM 10CAR EMU starts from Palwal

. What is the time taken by PWL-NZM 10CAR EMU to reach from Palwal to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin ?

. 64493 PWL-NZM 10CAR EMU takes 1 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Palwal to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PWL-NZM 10CAR EMU train is 1 minutes at ASAOTI .

. What is the train schedule of PWL-NZM 10CAR EMU ?

. PWL-NZM 10CAR EMU departs from Palwal at 16:35 and reaches at Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin by 17:40.

Related train running from Palwal(PWL)

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)