Pwl Ssb 10 Car Emu 64011 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Palwal(PWL) Shakurbasti (SSB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PALWAL PWL Source 0 min 06:15 1 0
ASAOTI AST 06:26 1:00 min 06:27 1 11
BALLABGARH BVH 06:36 1:00 min 06:37 1 21
FARIDABAD NW TN FDN 06:42 1:00 min 06:43 1 25
FARIDABAD FDB 06:48 1:00 min 06:49 1 29
TUGLAKABAD TKD 06:58 1:00 min 06:59 1 39
OKHLA OKA 07:05 1:00 min 07:06 1 46
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 07:11 1:00 min 07:12 1 50
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 07:18 1:00 min 07:19 1 55
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 07:22 1:00 min 07:23 1 56
NEW DELHI NDLS 07:41 2:00 min 07:43 1 57
SADAR BAZAR DSB 07:49 1:00 min 07:50 1 59
DELHI KISHANGNJ DKZ 07:58 1:00 min 07:59 1 61
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT VVKP 08:02 1:00 min 08:03 1 63
DAYABASTI DBSI 08:06 1:00 min 08:07 1 64
SHAKURBASTI SSB 08:20 0 min Destination 1 69

Train 64011 PWL-SSB 10 CAR EMU runs from Palwal to Shakurbasti on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PWL-SSB 10 CAR EMU departs from Palwal at 06:15 and reaches to Shakurbasti at 08:20 . It takes 2 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Palwal to Shakurbasti. The total distance covered by PWL-SSB 10 CAR EMU is 69 kilometers.

PWL-SSB 10 CAR EMU passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Palwal to Shakurbasti.

64011 PWL-SSB 10 CAR EMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at NEW DELHI . 64011 PWL-SSB 10 CAR EMU arrives at NEW DELHI  on 07:41 and departs at 07:43 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64011 PWL-SSB 10 CAR EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PWL-SSB 10 CAR EMU ?

. 64011 PWL-SSB 10 CAR EMU starts from Palwal

. What is the time taken by PWL-SSB 10 CAR EMU to reach from Palwal to Shakurbasti ?

. 64011 PWL-SSB 10 CAR EMU takes 2 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Palwal to Shakurbasti.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PWL-SSB 10 CAR EMU train is 2 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of PWL-SSB 10 CAR EMU ?

. PWL-SSB 10 CAR EMU departs from Palwal at 06:15 and reaches at Shakurbasti by 08:20.

Related train running from Palwal(PWL)

Related train running from Shakurbasti (SSB)