Pwl Ssb 12car Emu 64013 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Palwal(PWL) Shakurbasti (SSB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PALWAL PWL Source 0 min 12:35 1 0
ASAOTI AST 12:45 1:00 min 12:46 1 11
BALLABGARH BVH 12:55 1:00 min 12:56 1 21
FARIDABAD NW TN FDN 13:00 1:00 min 13:01 1 25
FARIDABAD FDB 13:05 1:00 min 13:06 1 29
TUGLAKABAD TKD 13:16 1:00 min 13:17 1 39
OKHLA OKA 13:23 1:00 min 13:24 1 46
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 13:30 1:00 min 13:31 1 50
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 13:37 1:00 min 13:38 1 55
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 13:41 1:00 min 13:42 1 56
NEW DELHI NDLS 14:00 2:00 min 14:02 1 57
SADAR BAZAR DSB 14:09 1:00 min 14:10 1 59
DELHI KISHANGNJ DKZ 14:17 1:00 min 14:18 1 61
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT VVKP 14:21 1:00 min 14:22 1 63
DAYABASTI DBSI 14:25 1:00 min 14:26 1 64
SHAKURBASTI SSB 14:40 0 min Destination 1 69

Train 64013 PWL-SSB 12CAR EMU runs from Palwal to Shakurbasti on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PWL-SSB 12CAR EMU departs from Palwal at 12:35 and reaches to Shakurbasti at 14:40 . It takes 2 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Palwal to Shakurbasti. The total distance covered by PWL-SSB 12CAR EMU is 69 kilometers.

PWL-SSB 12CAR EMU passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Palwal to Shakurbasti.

64013 PWL-SSB 12CAR EMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at NEW DELHI . 64013 PWL-SSB 12CAR EMU arrives at NEW DELHI  on 14:00 and departs at 14:02 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64013 PWL-SSB 12CAR EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PWL-SSB 12CAR EMU ?

. 64013 PWL-SSB 12CAR EMU starts from Palwal

. What is the time taken by PWL-SSB 12CAR EMU to reach from Palwal to Shakurbasti ?

. 64013 PWL-SSB 12CAR EMU takes 2 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Palwal to Shakurbasti.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PWL-SSB 12CAR EMU train is 2 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of PWL-SSB 12CAR EMU ?

. PWL-SSB 12CAR EMU departs from Palwal at 12:35 and reaches at Shakurbasti by 14:40.

Related train running from Palwal(PWL)

Related train running from Shakurbasti (SSB)