Pwl Ssb 12car Emu 64015 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Palwal(PWL) Shakurbasti (SSB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PALWAL PWL Source 0 min 14:55 1 0
ASAOTI AST 15:04 1:00 min 15:05 1 11
BALLABGARH BVH 15:14 1:00 min 15:15 1 21
FARIDABAD NW TN FDN 15:20 1:00 min 15:21 1 25
FARIDABAD FDB 15:26 1:00 min 15:27 1 29
TUGLAKABAD TKD 15:37 1:00 min 15:38 1 39
OKHLA OKA 15:45 1:00 min 15:46 1 46
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 15:51 1:00 min 15:52 1 50
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 15:58 1:00 min 15:59 1 55
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 16:02 1:00 min 16:03 1 56
NEW DELHI NDLS 16:20 12:00 min 16:32 1 57
SADAR BAZAR DSB 16:38 1:00 min 16:39 1 59
DELHI KISHANGNJ DKZ 16:47 1:00 min 16:48 1 61
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT VVKP 16:51 1:00 min 16:52 1 63
DAYABASTI DBSI 16:55 1:00 min 16:56 1 64
SHAKURBASTI SSB 17:05 0 min Destination 1 69

Train 64015 PWL-SSB 12CAR EMU runs from Palwal to Shakurbasti on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PWL-SSB 12CAR EMU departs from Palwal at 14:55 and reaches to Shakurbasti at 17:05 . It takes 2 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Palwal to Shakurbasti. The total distance covered by PWL-SSB 12CAR EMU is 69 kilometers.

PWL-SSB 12CAR EMU passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Palwal to Shakurbasti.

64015 PWL-SSB 12CAR EMU has a maximum halt time of 12 minutes at NEW DELHI . 64015 PWL-SSB 12CAR EMU arrives at NEW DELHI  on 16:20 and departs at 16:32 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NEW DELHI 12 Minutes
Food Options in 64015 PWL-SSB 12CAR EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PWL-SSB 12CAR EMU ?

. 64015 PWL-SSB 12CAR EMU starts from Palwal

. What is the time taken by PWL-SSB 12CAR EMU to reach from Palwal to Shakurbasti ?

. 64015 PWL-SSB 12CAR EMU takes 2 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Palwal to Shakurbasti.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PWL-SSB 12CAR EMU train is 12 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of PWL-SSB 12CAR EMU ?

. PWL-SSB 12CAR EMU departs from Palwal at 14:55 and reaches at Shakurbasti by 17:05.

Related train running from Palwal(PWL)

Related train running from Shakurbasti (SSB)