Pwl Ssb 12caremu 64017 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Palwal(PWL) Shakurbasti (SSB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PALWAL PWL Source 0 min 15:35 1 0
ASAOTI AST 15:45 1:00 min 15:46 1 11
BALLABGARH BVH 15:55 1:00 min 15:56 1 21
FARIDABAD NW TN FDN 16:01 1:00 min 16:02 1 25
FARIDABAD FDB 16:07 1:00 min 16:08 1 29
TUGLAKABAD TKD 16:17 1:00 min 16:18 1 39
OKHLA OKA 16:24 1:00 min 16:25 1 46
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 16:30 1:00 min 16:31 1 50
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 16:37 1:00 min 16:38 1 55
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 16:41 1:00 min 16:42 1 56
NEW DELHI NDLS 17:00 2:00 min 17:02 1 57
SADAR BAZAR DSB 17:09 1:00 min 17:10 1 59
DELHI KISHANGNJ DKZ 17:24 1:00 min 17:25 1 61
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT VVKP 17:31 1:00 min 17:32 1 63
DAYABASTI DBSI 17:35 1:00 min 17:36 1 64
SHAKURBASTI SSB 17:45 0 min Destination 1 69

Train 64017 PWL-SSB 12CAREMU runs from Palwal to Shakurbasti on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PWL-SSB 12CAREMU departs from Palwal at 15:35 and reaches to Shakurbasti at 17:45 . It takes 2 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Palwal to Shakurbasti. The total distance covered by PWL-SSB 12CAREMU is 69 kilometers.

PWL-SSB 12CAREMU passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Palwal to Shakurbasti.

64017 PWL-SSB 12CAREMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at NEW DELHI . 64017 PWL-SSB 12CAREMU arrives at NEW DELHI  on 17:00 and departs at 17:02 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64017 PWL-SSB 12CAREMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PWL-SSB 12CAREMU ?

. 64017 PWL-SSB 12CAREMU starts from Palwal

. What is the time taken by PWL-SSB 12CAREMU to reach from Palwal to Shakurbasti ?

. 64017 PWL-SSB 12CAREMU takes 2 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Palwal to Shakurbasti.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PWL-SSB 12CAREMU train is 2 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of PWL-SSB 12CAREMU ?

. PWL-SSB 12CAREMU departs from Palwal at 15:35 and reaches at Shakurbasti by 17:45.

Related train running from Palwal(PWL)

Related train running from Shakurbasti (SSB)