QLM-VSG PASSR Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kulem(QLM) Vasco Da Gama (VSG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KULEM QLM Source 0 min 12:20 1 0
KALEEM KM 12:29 1:00 min 12:30 1 8
SANVERDAM CHUCH SVM 12:44 1:00 min 12:45 1 18
CHANDAR CNR 12:49 1:00 min 12:50 1 25
SANJUJE DA AREY SJDA 12:59 1:00 min 13:00 1 28
MADGAON MAO 13:10 5:00 min 13:15 1 34
SURAVALI SRVX 13:20 1:00 min 13:21 1 41
MAJORDA MJO 13:27 1:00 min 13:28 1 45
CANSAULIM CSM 13:31 1:00 min 13:32 1 49
SANKVAL SKVL 13:37 1:00 min 13:38 1 54
DABOLIM DBM 13:41 1:00 min 13:42 1 57
VASCO DA GAMA VSG 14:05 0 min Destination 1 62

Train 56963 QLM-VSG PASSR runs from Kulem to Vasco Da Gama on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

QLM-VSG PASSR departs from Kulem at 12:20 and reaches to Vasco Da Gama at 14:05 . It takes 1 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Kulem to Vasco Da Gama. The total distance covered by QLM-VSG PASSR is 62 kilometers.

QLM-VSG PASSR passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Kulem to Vasco Da Gama.

56963 QLM-VSG PASSR has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at MADGAON . 56963 QLM-VSG PASSR arrives at MADGAON  on 13:10 and departs at 13:15 . You can get down at MADGAON to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MADGAON 5 Minutes
Food Options in 56963 QLM-VSG PASSR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the QLM-VSG PASSR ?

. 56963 QLM-VSG PASSR starts from Kulem

. What is the time taken by QLM-VSG PASSR to reach from Kulem to Vasco Da Gama ?

. 56963 QLM-VSG PASSR takes 1 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Kulem to Vasco Da Gama.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of QLM-VSG PASSR train is 5 minutes at MADGAON .

. What is the train schedule of QLM-VSG PASSR ?

. QLM-VSG PASSR departs from Kulem at 12:20 and reaches at Vasco Da Gama by 14:05.

Related train running from Kulem(QLM)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02779 GOA EXPRESS 16:25 16:30 1A 2S M T W T F S S
02780 GOA EXPRESS SPL 05:05 05:10 1A 2S M T W T F S S
06948 UBL VSG LINK EXP 04:35 04:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
07021 VSG FESTIVAL SPL 02:10 02:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07022 HYB FESTI SPL 10:20 10:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07309 YPR VSG EXP 04:10 04:15 N/A M T W T F S S
07339 YPR VASCO EXP 03:55 04:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07340 VSG YPR EXP 23:50 23:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07419 VSG FESTIVAL SPL 02:10 02:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07420 TPTY FEST SPL 10:20 10:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08047 HWH VSG SPL 12:45 12:50 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08048 VSG HWH SPL 07:45 07:50 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11097 POORNA EXPRESS 14:25 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11098 POORNA EXPRESS 15:05 15:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12779 GOA EXPRESS 16:34 16:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12780 GOA EXPRESS 04:35 04:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17309 YPR VASCO EXP 04:10 04:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17310 YPR BIWEEKLY EX 22:55 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17311 CHENNAI- VASCO EXP 11:04 11:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17312 VSG CHENNAI EXP 16:05 16:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17315 VSG-VLNK EXPRESS 10:23 10:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17316 VLNK VSG EXP 04:14 04:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18047 AMARAVATHI EXP 13:00 13:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18048 VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS 08:28 08:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56961 QLM-VSG Source 06:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56962 VSG-QLM PASSR 09:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56963 QLM-VSG PASSR Source 12:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56964 VSG-QLM 15:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56965 QLM-VSG Source 17:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56966 VSG-QLM 19:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Vasco Da Gama (VSG)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02741 VSGPNBE FEST SPL Source 19:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02742 PNBEVSG FESTSPL 04:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02779 GOA EXPRESS Source 15:00 1A 2S M T W T F S S
02779 GOA EXPRESS Source 15:00 1A 2S M T W T F S S
02780 GOA EXPRESS SPL 07:25 Destition 1A 2S M T W T F S S
06948 UBL VSG LINK EXP 06:30 Destitio 3A SL M T W T F S S
07021 VSG FESTIVAL SPL 05:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07022 HYB FESTI SPL Source 09:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07309 YPR VSG EXP 06:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
07339 YPR VASCO EXP 06:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07340 VSG YPR EXP Source 22:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07379 VSGNZM HUMSAFAR Source 12:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
07380 NZM VSG SUP SPL 04:45 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
07419 VSG FESTIVAL SPL 05:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07420 TPTY FEST SPL Source 09:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08047 HWH VSG SPL 15:45 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08048 VSG HWH SPL Source 06:30 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08048 VSG HWH SPL Source 06:30 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12741 VSG-PNBE EXP Source 18:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12742 PNBE-VSG EXP 09:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12779 GOA EXPRESS Source 15:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12780 GOA EXPRESS 06:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17309 YPR VASCO EXP 06:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17310 YPR BIWEEKLY EX Source 21:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17311 CHENNAI- VASCO EXP 13:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17312 VSG CHENNAI EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17315 VSG-VLNK EXPRESS Source 09:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17316 VLNK VSG EXP 06:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18047 AMARAVATHI EXP 15:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18048 VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS Source 07:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56961 QLM-VSG 08:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56962 VSG-QLM PASSR Source 07:35 N/A M T W T F S S
56963 QLM-VSG PASSR 14:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56964 VSG-QLM Source 13:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56965 QLM-VSG 19:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56966 VSG-QLM Source 17:30 N/A M T W T F S S