Qln Cape Passr 66304 Train Schedule

Running Days: Tue Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kollam Junction(QLN) Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOLLAM JN QLN Source 0 min 10:50 1 0
IRAVIPURAM IRP 10:56 1:00 min 10:57 1 4
MAYYANAD MYY 11:00 1:00 min 11:01 1 9
PARAVUR PVU 11:06 1:00 min 11:07 1 12
KAPPIL KFI 11:11 1:00 min 11:12 1 17
EDAVAI EVA 11:15 1:00 min 11:16 1 20
VARKALA VAK 11:20 1:00 min 11:21 1 23
AKATHUMURI AMY 11:25 1:00 min 11:26 1 30
KADAKAVUR KVU 11:30 1:00 min 11:31 1 33
CHIRAYINKEEZH CRY 11:35 1:00 min 11:36 1 36
PERUNGUZHI PGZ 11:40 1:00 min 11:41 1 40
MURUKKAMPUZHA MQU 11:45 1:00 min 11:46 1 43
KANIYAPURAM KXP 11:50 1:00 min 11:51 1 47
KAZHAKUTTAM KZK 11:55 1:00 min 11:56 1 51
VELI VELI 12:00 1:00 min 12:01 1 55
KOCHUVELI KCVL 12:15 1:00 min 12:16 1 58
TRIVANDRUM PETT TVP 12:19 1:00 min 12:20 1 62
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC 12:47 3:00 min 12:50 1 64
NEMAM NEM 12:59 1:00 min 13:00 1 72
BALARAMAPURAM BRAM 13:07 1:00 min 13:08 1 78
NEYYATTINKARA NYY 13:12 1:00 min 13:13 1 82
AMARAVILA HALT AMVA 13:17 1:00 min 13:18 1 85
DHANU VACHA PURAM HA DAVM 13:22 1:00 min 13:23 1 88
PARASSALA PASA 13:29 1:00 min 13:30 1 94
KULITTURAI WEST KZTW 13:36 1:00 min 13:37 1 99
KULITTHURAI KZT 13:44 1:00 min 13:45 1 102
PALLIYADI PYD 13:50 1:00 min 13:51 1 109
ERANIEL ERL 14:04 1:00 min 14:05 1 117
VIRANI ALUR VRLR 14:11 1:00 min 14:12 1 125
NAGER COIL TOWN NJT 14:17 1:00 min 14:18 1 130
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ 14:36 39:00 min 15:15 1 136
KANYAKUMARI CAPE 15:50 0 min Destination 1 151

Train 66304 QLN-CAPE PASSR. runs from Kollam Junction to Kanniyakumari on Tuesday Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Saturday .

QLN-CAPE PASSR. departs from Kollam Junction at 10:50 and reaches to Kanniyakumari at 15:50 . It takes 5 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Kollam Junction to Kanniyakumari. The total distance covered by QLN-CAPE PASSR. is 151 kilometers.

QLN-CAPE PASSR. passes through 32 stations in 1 days to reach from Kollam Junction to Kanniyakumari.

66304 QLN-CAPE PASSR. has a maximum halt time of 39 minutes at NAGERCOIL JN . 66304 QLN-CAPE PASSR. arrives at NAGERCOIL JN  on 14:36 and departs at 15:15 . You can get down at NAGERCOIL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NAGERCOIL JN 39 Minutes
Food Options in 66304 QLN-CAPE PASSR.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the QLN-CAPE PASSR. ?

. 66304 QLN-CAPE PASSR. starts from Kollam Junction

. What is the time taken by QLN-CAPE PASSR. to reach from Kollam Junction to Kanniyakumari ?

. 66304 QLN-CAPE PASSR. takes 5 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Kollam Junction to Kanniyakumari.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of QLN-CAPE PASSR. train is 39 minutes at NAGERCOIL JN .

. What is the train schedule of QLN-CAPE PASSR. ?

. QLN-CAPE PASSR. departs from Kollam Junction at 10:50 and reaches at Kanniyakumari by 15:50.

Related train running from Kollam Junction(QLN)

Related train running from Kanniyakumari (CAPE)