QLN-EDN PASS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Guruvayur(GUV) Punalur (PUU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GURUVAYUR GUV Source 0 min 05:50 1 0
PUNKUNNAM PNQ 06:09 1:00 min 06:10 1 21
THRISUR TCR 06:13 2:00 min 06:15 1 23
OLLUR OLR 06:22 1:00 min 06:23 1 29
PUDUKAD PUK 06:31 1:00 min 06:32 1 36
NELLAYI NYI 06:39 1:00 min 06:40 1 40
IRINJALAKUDA IJK 06:45 1:00 min 06:46 1 46
CHALAKUDI CKI 06:53 1:00 min 06:54 1 53
KORATTI ANGADI KRAN 06:59 1:00 min 07:00 1 59
KARUKKUTTY KUC 07:04 1:00 min 07:05 1 63
ANGAMALI AFK 07:11 1:00 min 07:12 1 68
CHOVVARA CWR 07:18 1:00 min 07:19 1 74
ALUVA AWY 07:24 1:00 min 07:25 1 77
KALAMASSERI KLMR 07:32 1:00 min 07:33 1 83
IDAPPALLI IPL 07:42 1:00 min 07:43 1 88
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 08:04 1:00 min 08:05 1 94
TRIPUNITURA TRTR 08:29 1:00 min 08:30 1 107
MULANTURUTTI MNTT 08:42 1:00 min 08:43 1 115
PIRAVAM ROAD PVRD 08:54 1:00 min 08:55 1 126
VAIKOM VARD 09:02 1:00 min 09:03 1 132
KURUPPAN TARA KRPP 09:14 1:00 min 09:15 1 139
ETTUMANUR ETM 09:24 1:00 min 09:25 1 147
KOTTAYAM KTYM 09:43 2:00 min 09:45 1 157
CHANGANASERI CGY 10:09 1:00 min 10:10 1 175
TIRUVALLA TRVL 10:19 1:00 min 10:20 1 183
CHENGANNUR CNGR 10:31 1:00 min 10:32 1 192
CHERIYANAD CYN 10:38 1:00 min 10:39 1 198
MAVELIKARA MVLK 10:44 1:00 min 10:45 1 204
KAYANKULAM KYJ 10:58 2:00 min 11:00 1 212
OCHIRA OCR 11:09 1:00 min 11:10 1 218
KARUNAGAPALLI KPY 11:19 1:00 min 11:20 1 226
SASTHANKOTTA STKT 11:29 1:00 min 11:30 1 233
MUNROTURUTTU MQO 11:38 1:00 min 11:39 1 238
PERINAD PRND 11:45 1:00 min 11:46 1 244
KOLLAM JN QLN 12:50 10:00 min 13:00 1 253
KILIKOLLUR KLQ 13:09 1:00 min 13:10 1 259
KUNDARA KUV 13:24 1:00 min 13:25 1 266
EZHUKONE EKN 13:34 1:00 min 13:35 1 271
KOTTARAKARA KKZ 13:44 1:00 min 13:45 1 277
KURI HALT KIF 13:54 1:00 min 13:55 1 285
AUVANESWSAREM AVS 14:00 1:00 min 14:01 1 289
PUNALUR PUU 14:50 0 min Destination 1 297

Train 56365 QLN-EDN PASS runs from Guruvayur to Punalur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

QLN-EDN PASS departs from Guruvayur at 05:50 and reaches to Punalur at 14:50 . It takes 9 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Guruvayur to Punalur. The total distance covered by QLN-EDN PASS is 297 kilometers.

QLN-EDN PASS passes through 42 stations in 1 days to reach from Guruvayur to Punalur.

56365 QLN-EDN PASS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at KOLLAM JN . 56365 QLN-EDN PASS arrives at KOLLAM JN  on 12:50 and departs at 13:00 . You can get down at KOLLAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KOLLAM JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 56365 QLN-EDN PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the QLN-EDN PASS ?

. 56365 QLN-EDN PASS starts from Guruvayur

. What is the time taken by QLN-EDN PASS to reach from Guruvayur to Punalur ?

. 56365 QLN-EDN PASS takes 9 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Guruvayur to Punalur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of QLN-EDN PASS train is 10 minutes at KOLLAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of QLN-EDN PASS ?

. QLN-EDN PASS departs from Guruvayur at 05:50 and reaches at Punalur by 14:50.

Related train running from Guruvayur(GUV)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
06127 MS GURUVAYUR EX 06:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06128 GUV CHENNAI EXP Source 21:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06327 PUU GUV SPL 02:20 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
06328 GUV PUU EXP Source 05:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06341 GUV TVC EXP Source 03:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06342 TVC GUV EXP 00:25 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP 06:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP Source 21:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16341 GUV-TVC INTERCITY EXP Source 03:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16342 TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP 00:20 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
56043 GUV-TCR PASSENGER Source 17:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56044 TCR-GUV PASSENGER 19:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56365 GUV-PUU PASSR. Source 05:55 N/A M T W T F S S
56366 PUU-GUV PASSR. 03:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56370 ERS-GUV PASSR 08:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56371 GUV-ERS PASSR Source 06:45 N/A M T W T F S S
56373 GUV-TCR PASSR Source 09:05 N/A M T W T F S S
56374 GUV-TCR PASSR 11:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56375 GUV-ERS PASSR Source 12:55 N/A M T W T F S S
56376 ERS-GUV PASSR 22:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Punalur (PUU)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
06101 MS QLN EXPRESS 06:45 06:50 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06102 QLN MS EXPRESS 12:55 13:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06327 PUU GUV SPL Source 18:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06328 GUV PUU EXP 14:35 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
06729 MDU PUU EXP 10:20 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06730 PUU MDU EXPRESS Source 17:20 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06791 TEN PGT SPL 03:10 03:20 SL 2S M T W T F S S
06792 PGT TEN SPL 00:35 00:45 SL 2S M T W T F S S
16101 MS-RMM EXP 07:14 07:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16102 RMM MS EXP 12:40 12:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56331 PUU-QLN PASS Source 08:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56332 QLN-PUU PASS 07:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56333 PUU-QLN PASS Source 10:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56334 QLN-PUU PASS 10:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56335 PUU-QLN PASS Source 14:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56336 QLN-PUU PASS 13:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56337 PUU-QLN PASS Source 19:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56338 QLN-PUU PASS 18:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56365 GUV-PUU PASSR. 14:20 14:25 N/A M T W T F S S
56366 PUU-GUV PASSR. 16:58 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56700 MDU-QLN PASS. 11:05 Destition SL M T W T F S S
56701 QLN-MDU PASSENGER Source 15:30 SL M T W T F S S
56715 KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER Source 06:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56716 PUNALUR PASSENGER 20:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S