Qln Ers Memu 66308 Train Schedule

Running Days: Tue Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kollam Junction(QLN) Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOLLAM JN QLN Source 0 min 12:40 1 0
PERINAD PRND 12:48 1:00 min 12:49 1 9
MUNROTURUTTU MQO 12:55 1:00 min 12:56 1 15
SASTHANKOTTA STKT 13:01 1:00 min 13:02 1 20
KARUNAGAPALLI KPY 13:09 1:00 min 13:10 1 27
OCHIRA OCR 13:19 1:00 min 13:20 1 35
KAYANKULAM KYJ 13:28 2:00 min 13:30 1 41
MAVELIKARA MVLK 13:39 1:00 min 13:40 1 49
CHERIYANAD CYN 13:45 1:00 min 13:46 1 55
CHENGANNUR CNGR 13:54 1:00 min 13:55 1 61
TIRUVALLA TRVL 14:04 1:00 min 14:05 1 70
CHANGANASERI CGY 14:14 1:00 min 14:15 1 78
CHINGAVANAM CGV 14:24 1:00 min 14:25 1 88
KOTTAYAM KTYM 14:35 2:00 min 14:37 1 96
KUMARANALLUR KFQ 14:43 1:00 min 14:44 1 99
ETTUMANUR ETM 14:49 1:00 min 14:50 1 106
KURUPPAN TARA KRPP 14:59 1:00 min 15:00 1 114
KADUTURUTTI HALT KDTY 15:05 1:00 min 15:06 1 117
VAIKOM VARD 15:12 1:00 min 15:13 1 121
PIRAVAM ROAD PVRD 15:19 1:00 min 15:20 1 127
KANJIRAMITTAM KPTM 15:24 1:00 min 15:25 1 133
MULANTURUTTI MNTT 15:34 1:00 min 15:35 1 138
KURIKAD KFE 15:43 1:00 min 15:44 1 142
TRIPUNITURA TRTR 15:49 1:00 min 15:50 1 146
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 17:55 0 min Destination 1 158

Train 66308 QLN-ERS MEMU runs from Kollam Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South) on Tuesday Sunday Monday Thursday Friday Saturday .

QLN-ERS MEMU departs from Kollam Junction at 12:40 and reaches to Ernakulam Junction (South) at 17:55 . It takes 5 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Kollam Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South). The total distance covered by QLN-ERS MEMU is 158 kilometers.

QLN-ERS MEMU passes through 25 stations in 1 days to reach from Kollam Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South).

66308 QLN-ERS MEMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at KAYANKULAM . 66308 QLN-ERS MEMU arrives at KAYANKULAM  on 13:28 and departs at 13:30 . You can get down at KAYANKULAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 66308 QLN-ERS MEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the QLN-ERS MEMU ?

. 66308 QLN-ERS MEMU starts from Kollam Junction

. What is the time taken by QLN-ERS MEMU to reach from Kollam Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South) ?

. 66308 QLN-ERS MEMU takes 5 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Kollam Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South).

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of QLN-ERS MEMU train is 2 minutes at KAYANKULAM .

. What is the train schedule of QLN-ERS MEMU ?

. QLN-ERS MEMU departs from Kollam Junction at 12:40 and reaches at Ernakulam Junction (South) by 17:55.

Related train running from Kollam Junction(QLN)

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)