Qln Ers Passr 56392 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kollam Junction(QLN) Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOLLAM JN QLN Source 0 min 04:00 1 0
PERINAD PRND 04:09 1:00 min 04:10 1 9
MUNROTURUTTU MQO 04:14 1:00 min 04:15 1 15
SASTHANKOTTA STKT 04:19 1:00 min 04:20 1 20
KARUNAGAPALLI KPY 04:28 1:00 min 04:29 1 27
OCHIRA OCR 04:39 1:00 min 04:40 1 35
KAYANKULAM KYJ 04:48 12:00 min 05:00 1 41
MAVELIKARA MVLK 05:10 1:00 min 05:11 1 49
CHERIYANAD CYN 05:16 1:00 min 05:17 1 55
CHENGANNUR CNGR 05:24 1:00 min 05:25 1 61
TIRUVALLA TRVL 05:34 1:00 min 05:35 1 70
CHANGANASERI CGY 05:44 1:00 min 05:45 1 78
CHINGAVANAM CGV 05:54 1:00 min 05:55 1 88
KOTTAYAM KTYM 06:23 2:00 min 06:25 1 96
KUMARANALLUR KFQ 06:30 1:00 min 06:31 1 99
ETTUMANUR ETM 06:37 1:00 min 06:38 1 106
KURUPPAN TARA KRPP 06:44 1:00 min 06:45 1 114
KADUTURUTTI HALT KDTY 06:53 1:00 min 06:54 1 117
VAIKOM VARD 06:59 1:00 min 07:00 1 121
PIRAVAM ROAD PVRD 07:09 1:00 min 07:10 1 127
KANJIRAMITTAM KPTM 07:15 1:00 min 07:16 1 133
MULANTURUTTI MNTT 07:24 1:00 min 07:25 1 138
KURIKAD KFE 07:33 1:00 min 07:34 1 142
TRIPUNITURA TRTR 07:43 1:00 min 07:44 1 146
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 08:35 0 min Destination 1 158

Train 56392 QLN-ERS PASSR runs from Kollam Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South) on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

QLN-ERS PASSR departs from Kollam Junction at 04:00 and reaches to Ernakulam Junction (South) at 08:35 . It takes 4 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Kollam Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South). The total distance covered by QLN-ERS PASSR is 158 kilometers.

QLN-ERS PASSR passes through 25 stations in 1 days to reach from Kollam Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South).

56392 QLN-ERS PASSR has a maximum halt time of 12 minutes at KAYANKULAM . 56392 QLN-ERS PASSR arrives at KAYANKULAM  on 04:48 and departs at 05:00 . You can get down at KAYANKULAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KAYANKULAM 12 Minutes
Food Options in 56392 QLN-ERS PASSR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the QLN-ERS PASSR ?

. 56392 QLN-ERS PASSR starts from Kollam Junction

. What is the time taken by QLN-ERS PASSR to reach from Kollam Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South) ?

. 56392 QLN-ERS PASSR takes 4 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Kollam Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South).

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of QLN-ERS PASSR train is 12 minutes at KAYANKULAM .

. What is the train schedule of QLN-ERS PASSR ?

. QLN-ERS PASSR departs from Kollam Junction at 04:00 and reaches at Ernakulam Junction (South) by 08:35.

Related train running from Kollam Junction(QLN)

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)