Qln Ers Passr 66300 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kollam Junction(QLN) Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOLLAM JN QLN Source 0 min 07:50 1 0
PERINAD PRND 07:59 1:00 min 08:00 1 9
MUNROTURUTTU MQO 08:05 1:00 min 08:06 1 15
SASTHANKOTTA STKT 08:11 1:00 min 08:12 1 20
KARUNAGAPALLI KPY 08:22 1:00 min 08:23 1 27
OCHIRA OCR 08:30 1:00 min 08:31 1 35
KAYANKULAM KYJ 08:38 2:00 min 08:40 1 41
MAVELIKARA MVLK 08:49 1:00 min 08:50 1 49
CHERIYANAD CYN 08:55 1:00 min 08:56 1 55
CHENGANNUR CNGR 09:14 1:00 min 09:15 1 61
TIRUVALLA TRVL 09:24 1:00 min 09:25 1 70
CHANGANASERI CGY 09:34 1:00 min 09:35 1 78
CHINGAVANAM CGV 09:44 1:00 min 09:45 1 88
KOTTAYAM KTYM 10:23 2:00 min 10:25 1 96
KUMARANALLUR KFQ 10:31 1:00 min 10:32 1 99
ETTUMANUR ETM 10:42 1:00 min 10:43 1 106
KURUPPAN TARA KRPP 10:54 1:00 min 10:55 1 114
KADUTURUTTI HALT KDTY 11:00 1:00 min 11:01 1 117
VAIKOM VARD 11:09 1:00 min 11:10 1 121
PIRAVAM ROAD PVRD 11:19 1:00 min 11:20 1 127
KANJIRAMITTAM KPTM 11:26 1:00 min 11:27 1 133
MULANTURUTTI MNTT 11:34 1:00 min 11:35 1 138
KURIKAD KFE 11:42 1:00 min 11:43 1 142
TRIPUNITURA TRTR 11:54 1:00 min 11:55 1 146
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 12:55 0 min Destination 1 158

Train 66300 QLN-ERS PASSR. runs from Kollam Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South) on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday .

QLN-ERS PASSR. departs from Kollam Junction at 07:50 and reaches to Ernakulam Junction (South) at 12:55 . It takes 5 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Kollam Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South). The total distance covered by QLN-ERS PASSR. is 158 kilometers.

QLN-ERS PASSR. passes through 25 stations in 1 days to reach from Kollam Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South).

66300 QLN-ERS PASSR. has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at KAYANKULAM . 66300 QLN-ERS PASSR. arrives at KAYANKULAM  on 08:38 and departs at 08:40 . You can get down at KAYANKULAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 66300 QLN-ERS PASSR.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the QLN-ERS PASSR. ?

. 66300 QLN-ERS PASSR. starts from Kollam Junction

. What is the time taken by QLN-ERS PASSR. to reach from Kollam Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South) ?

. 66300 QLN-ERS PASSR. takes 5 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Kollam Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South).

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of QLN-ERS PASSR. train is 2 minutes at KAYANKULAM .

. What is the train schedule of QLN-ERS PASSR. ?

. QLN-ERS PASSR. departs from Kollam Junction at 07:50 and reaches at Ernakulam Junction (South) by 12:55.

Related train running from Kollam Junction(QLN)

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)