Qln Ers Passr 66302 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kollam Junction(QLN) Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOLLAM JN QLN Source 0 min 08:50 1 0
PERINAD PRND 08:58 1:00 min 08:59 1 9
MUNROTURUTTU MQO 09:04 1:00 min 09:05 1 15
SASTHANKOTTA STKT 09:11 1:00 min 09:12 1 20
KARUNAGAPALLI KPY 09:22 1:00 min 09:23 1 27
OCHIRA OCR 09:32 1:00 min 09:33 1 35
KAYANKULAM KYJ 09:45 2:00 min 09:47 1 41
CHEPPAD HALT CHPD 09:54 1:00 min 09:55 1 49
HARIPAD HAD 10:03 1:00 min 10:04 1 54
KARUVATTA HALT KVTA 10:08 1:00 min 10:09 1 60
TAKAZHI TZH 10:14 1:00 min 10:15 1 66
AMBALA PUZHA AMPA 10:23 1:00 min 10:24 1 72
PUNNAPURA PNPR 10:29 1:00 min 10:30 1 77
ALAPPUZHA ALLP 10:43 2:00 min 10:45 1 84
TUMBOLI TMPY 10:51 1:00 min 10:52 1 88
KALAVUR HALT KAVR 10:57 1:00 min 10:58 1 94
MARARIKULAM MAKM 11:04 1:00 min 11:05 1 97
TIRUVIZHA TRVZ 11:10 1:00 min 11:11 1 102
CHERTHALA SRTL 11:15 1:00 min 11:16 1 108
VAYALAR VAY 11:21 1:00 min 11:22 1 114
TURAVUR TUVR 11:27 1:00 min 11:28 1 118
EZHUPPUNNA EZP 11:33 1:00 min 11:34 1 123
AROOR HALT AROR 11:38 1:00 min 11:39 1 128
KUMPBALAM KUMM 11:44 1:00 min 11:45 1 133
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 12:20 0 min Destination 1 141

Train 66302 QLN-ERS PASSR. runs from Kollam Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South) on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

QLN-ERS PASSR. departs from Kollam Junction at 08:50 and reaches to Ernakulam Junction (South) at 12:20 . It takes 3 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Kollam Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South). The total distance covered by QLN-ERS PASSR. is 141 kilometers.

QLN-ERS PASSR. passes through 25 stations in 1 days to reach from Kollam Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South).

66302 QLN-ERS PASSR. has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at KAYANKULAM . 66302 QLN-ERS PASSR. arrives at KAYANKULAM  on 09:45 and departs at 09:47 . You can get down at KAYANKULAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 66302 QLN-ERS PASSR.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the QLN-ERS PASSR. ?

. 66302 QLN-ERS PASSR. starts from Kollam Junction

. What is the time taken by QLN-ERS PASSR. to reach from Kollam Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South) ?

. 66302 QLN-ERS PASSR. takes 3 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Kollam Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South).

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of QLN-ERS PASSR. train is 2 minutes at KAYANKULAM .

. What is the train schedule of QLN-ERS PASSR. ?

. QLN-ERS PASSR. departs from Kollam Junction at 08:50 and reaches at Ernakulam Junction (South) by 12:20.

Related train running from Kollam Junction(QLN)

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)