Qln Mdu Passenger 56701 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Punalur(PUU) Madurai Junction (MDU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PUNALUR PUU Source 0 min 15:30 1 0
AUVANESWSAREM AVS 15:39 1:00 min 15:40 1 8
KURI HALT KIF 15:45 1:00 min 15:46 1 12
KOTTARAKARA KKZ 15:54 1:00 min 15:55 1 20
EZHUKONE EKN 16:01 1:00 min 16:02 1 26
KUNDARA EAST KFV 16:06 1:00 min 16:07 1 29
KUNDARA KUV 16:12 1:00 min 16:13 1 31
CHANDANATTOP HALT CTPE 16:19 1:00 min 16:20 1 37
KILIKOLLUR KLQ 16:23 1:00 min 16:24 1 38
KOLLAM JN QLN 17:15 45:00 min 18:00 1 44
IRAVIPURAM IRP 18:06 1:00 min 18:07 1 49
MAYYANAD MYY 18:13 1:00 min 18:14 1 53
PARAVUR PVU 18:17 1:00 min 18:18 1 56
KAPPIL KFI 18:22 1:00 min 18:23 1 61
EDAVAI EVA 18:27 1:00 min 18:28 1 64
VARKALA VAK 18:33 1:00 min 18:34 1 68
AKATHUMURI AMY 18:39 1:00 min 18:40 1 74
KADAKAVUR KVU 18:45 1:00 min 18:46 1 77
CHIRAYINKEEZH CRY 18:51 1:00 min 18:52 1 80
PERUNGUZHI PGZ 18:55 1:00 min 18:56 1 84
MURUKKAMPUZHA MQU 19:01 1:00 min 19:02 1 87
KANIYAPURAM KXP 19:06 1:00 min 19:07 1 91
KAZHAKUTTAM KZK 19:12 1:00 min 19:13 1 95
VELI VELI 19:18 1:00 min 19:19 1 99
KOCHUVELI KCVL 19:59 1:00 min 20:00 1 102
TRIVANDRUM PETT TVP 20:04 1:00 min 20:05 1 106
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC 20:20 5:00 min 20:25 1 109
BALARAMAPURAM BRAM 20:42 1:00 min 20:43 1 122
NEYYATTINKARA NYY 20:48 1:00 min 20:49 1 126
DHANU VACHA PURAM HA DAVM 21:14 1:00 min 21:15 1 132
PARASSALA PASA 21:21 1:00 min 21:22 1 138
KULITTURAI WEST KZTW 21:29 1:00 min 21:30 1 143
KULITTHURAI KZT 21:37 1:00 min 21:38 1 147
PALLIYADI PYD 21:44 1:00 min 21:45 1 153
ERANIEL ERL 21:54 1:00 min 21:55 1 161
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ 22:25 10:00 min 22:35 1 180
ARALVAYMOLI AAY 22:59 1:00 min 23:00 1 193
VALLIYUR VLY 23:20 1:00 min 23:21 1 211
NANGUNERI NNN 23:32 1:00 min 23:33 1 225
TIRUNELVELI TEN 00:25 5:00 min 00:30 2 253
NARAIKKINAR NRK 00:59 1:00 min 01:00 2 275
MANIYACHCHI JN MEJ 01:09 1:00 min 01:10 2 282
KADAMBUR KDU 01:24 1:00 min 01:25 2 296
KOVILPATTI CVP 01:44 1:00 min 01:45 2 318
SATUR SRT 02:04 1:00 min 02:05 2 339
VIRUDUNAGAR JN VPT 03:14 1:00 min 03:15 2 366
TIRUMANGALAM TMQ 04:04 1:00 min 04:05 2 392
TIRUPARANKNDRM TDN 05:14 1:00 min 05:15 2 403
MADURAI JN MDU 06:45 0 min Destination 2 410

Train 56701 QLN-MDU PASSENGER runs from Punalur to Madurai Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

QLN-MDU PASSENGER departs from Punalur at 15:30 and reaches to Madurai Junction at 06:45 . It takes 15 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Punalur to Madurai Junction. The total distance covered by QLN-MDU PASSENGER is 410 kilometers.

QLN-MDU PASSENGER passes through 49 stations in 2 days to reach from Punalur to Madurai Junction.

56701 QLN-MDU PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 45 minutes at KOLLAM JN . 56701 QLN-MDU PASSENGER arrives at KOLLAM JN  on 17:15 and departs at 18:00 . You can get down at KOLLAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KOLLAM JN 45 Minutes
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 5 Minutes
NAGERCOIL JN 10 Minutes
TIRUNELVELI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 56701 QLN-MDU PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the QLN-MDU PASSENGER ?

. 56701 QLN-MDU PASSENGER starts from Punalur

. What is the time taken by QLN-MDU PASSENGER to reach from Punalur to Madurai Junction ?

. 56701 QLN-MDU PASSENGER takes 15 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Punalur to Madurai Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of QLN-MDU PASSENGER train is 45 minutes at KOLLAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of QLN-MDU PASSENGER ?

. QLN-MDU PASSENGER departs from Punalur at 15:30 and reaches at Madurai Junction by 06:45.

Related train running from Punalur(PUU)

Related train running from Madurai Junction (MDU)