Qln Ms Ananthapuri Exp 16724 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Trivandrum Central(QLN) Chennai Egmore (MS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOLLAM JN QLN Source 0 min 15:00 1 0
VARKALASIVAGIRI VAK 15:19 01:00 min 15:20 1 24
TRIVANDRUM CNTL TVC 16:05 05:00 min 16:10 1 65
NEYYATTINKARA NYY 16:36 01:00 min 16:37 1 82
PARASHSHALA PASA 16:49 01:00 min 16:50 1 95
KULITTHURAI KZT 17:00 01:00 min 17:01 1 103
ERANIEL ERL 17:15 01:00 min 17:16 1 118
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ 17:50 10:00 min 18:00 1 136
ARALVAYMOZHI AAY 18:23 01:00 min 18:24 1 149
N. PANAKUDI NPK 18:34 01:00 min 18:35 1 159
VALLIYUR VLY 18:45 01:00 min 18:46 1 167
NANGUNERI NNN 18:59 01:00 min 19:00 1 181
TIRUNELVELI TEN 19:50 05:00 min 19:55 1 209
VANCHIMANIYACHI MEJ 20:39 01:00 min 20:40 1 238
KADAMBUR KDU 20:51 01:00 min 20:52 1 252
KOVILPATTI CVP 21:14 01:00 min 21:15 1 274
SATUR SRT 21:34 01:00 min 21:35 1 296
VIRUDUNAGAR JN VPT 22:08 02:00 min 22:10 1 323
TIRUMANGALAM TMQ 22:29 01:00 min 22:30 1 349
MADURAI JN MDU 23:00 05:00 min 23:05 1 366
KODAIKANAL ROAD KQN 23:39 01:00 min 23:40 1 406
DINDIGUL JN DG 00:08 02:00 min 00:10 2 432
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 01:50 05:00 min 01:55 2 526
VRIDHACHALAM JN VRI 03:43 02:00 min 03:45 2 649
VILLUPURAM JN VM 04:48 02:00 min 04:50 2 704
TINDIVANAM TMV 05:23 02:00 min 05:25 2 741
MELMARUVATTUR MLMR 05:48 02:00 min 05:50 2 771
MADURANTAKAM MMK 06:03 02:00 min 06:05 2 782
CHENGALPATTU CGL 06:43 02:00 min 06:45 2 807
TAMBARAM TBM 07:13 02:00 min 07:15 2 837
MAMBALAM MBM 07:33 02:00 min 07:35 2 855
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 08:10 0 min Destination 2 862

Train 16724 ANANTAPURI EXP runs from Trivandrum Central to Chennai Egmore on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ANANTAPURI EXP departs from Trivandrum Central at 15:00 and reaches to Chennai Egmore at 08:10 . It takes 17 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Trivandrum Central to Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by ANANTAPURI EXP is 862 kilometers.

ANANTAPURI EXP passes through 32 stations in 2 days to reach from Trivandrum Central to Chennai Egmore.

16724 ANANTAPURI EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at NAGERCOIL JN . 16724 ANANTAPURI EXP arrives at NAGERCOIL JN  on 17:50 and departs at 18:00 . You can get down at NAGERCOIL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
TRIVANDRUM CNTL 05 Minutes
NAGERCOIL JN 10 Minutes
TIRUNELVELI 05 Minutes
MADURAI JN 05 Minutes
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 05 Minutes
Food Options in 16724 ANANTAPURI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ANANTAPURI EXP ?

. 16724 ANANTAPURI EXP starts from Trivandrum Central

. What is the time taken by ANANTAPURI EXP to reach from Trivandrum Central to Chennai Egmore ?

. 16724 ANANTAPURI EXP takes 17 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Trivandrum Central to Chennai Egmore.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ANANTAPURI EXP train is 10 minutes at NAGERCOIL JN .

. What is the train schedule of ANANTAPURI EXP ?

. ANANTAPURI EXP departs from Trivandrum Central at 15:00 and reaches at Chennai Egmore by 08:10.

Related train running from Trivandrum Central(QLN)

Related train running from Chennai Egmore (MS)