Qln Tvc Passenger 56309 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kollam Junction(QLN) Trivandrum Central (TVC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOLLAM JN QLN Source 0 min 15:35 1 0
IRAVIPURAM IRP 15:40 1:00 min 15:41 1 4
MAYYANAD MYY 15:46 1:00 min 15:47 1 9
PARAVUR PVU 15:50 1:00 min 15:51 1 12
KAPPIL KFI 15:55 1:00 min 15:56 1 17
EDAVAI EVA 15:59 1:00 min 16:00 1 20
VARKALA VAK 16:03 1:00 min 16:04 1 23
AKATHUMURI AMY 16:09 1:00 min 16:10 1 30
KADAKAVUR KVU 16:13 1:00 min 16:14 1 33
CHIRAYINKEEZH CRY 16:17 1:00 min 16:18 1 36
PERUNGUZHI PGZ 16:21 1:00 min 16:22 1 40
MURUKKAMPUZHA MQU 16:28 1:00 min 16:29 1 43
KANIYAPURAM KXP 16:32 1:00 min 16:33 1 47
KAZHAKUTTAM KZK 16:39 1:00 min 16:40 1 51
VELI VELI 16:44 1:00 min 16:45 1 55
KOCHUVELI KCVL 16:49 1:00 min 16:50 1 58
TRIVANDRUM PETT TVP 16:54 1:00 min 16:55 1 62
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC 17:45 0 min Destination 1 64

Train 56309 QLN-TVC PASSENGER runs from Kollam Junction to Trivandrum Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

QLN-TVC PASSENGER departs from Kollam Junction at 15:35 and reaches to Trivandrum Central at 17:45 . It takes 2 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Kollam Junction to Trivandrum Central. The total distance covered by QLN-TVC PASSENGER is 64 kilometers.

QLN-TVC PASSENGER passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from Kollam Junction to Trivandrum Central.

56309 QLN-TVC PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at IRAVIPURAM . 56309 QLN-TVC PASSENGER arrives at IRAVIPURAM  on 15:40 and departs at 15:41 . You can get down at IRAVIPURAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56309 QLN-TVC PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the QLN-TVC PASSENGER ?

. 56309 QLN-TVC PASSENGER starts from Kollam Junction

. What is the time taken by QLN-TVC PASSENGER to reach from Kollam Junction to Trivandrum Central ?

. 56309 QLN-TVC PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Kollam Junction to Trivandrum Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of QLN-TVC PASSENGER train is 1 minutes at IRAVIPURAM .

. What is the train schedule of QLN-TVC PASSENGER ?

. QLN-TVC PASSENGER departs from Kollam Junction at 15:35 and reaches at Trivandrum Central by 17:45.

Related train running from Kollam Junction(QLN)

Related train running from Trivandrum Central (TVC)