Qln Tvc Passr 56307 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kollam Junction(QLN) Trivandrum Central (TVC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOLLAM JN QLN Source 0 min 06:50 1 0
IRAVIPURAM IRP 06:56 1:00 min 06:57 1 4
MAYYANAD MYY 07:03 1:00 min 07:04 1 9
PARAVUR PVU 07:08 1:00 min 07:09 1 12
KAPPIL KFI 07:14 1:00 min 07:15 1 17
EDAVAI EVA 07:19 1:00 min 07:20 1 20
VARKALA VAK 07:24 1:00 min 07:25 1 23
AKATHUMURI AMY 07:29 1:00 min 07:30 1 30
KADAKAVUR KVU 07:39 1:00 min 07:40 1 33
CHIRAYINKEEZH CRY 07:44 1:00 min 07:45 1 36
PERUNGUZHI PGZ 07:49 1:00 min 07:50 1 40
MURUKKAMPUZHA MQU 07:54 1:00 min 07:55 1 43
KANIYAPURAM KXP 07:59 1:00 min 08:00 1 47
KAZHAKUTTAM KZK 08:04 1:00 min 08:05 1 51
VELI VELI 08:09 1:00 min 08:10 1 55
KOCHUVELI KCVL 08:14 1:00 min 08:15 1 58
TRIVANDRUM PETT TVP 08:19 1:00 min 08:20 1 62
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC 08:55 0 min Destination 1 64

Train 56307 QLN TVC PASSR runs from Kollam Junction to Trivandrum Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

QLN TVC PASSR departs from Kollam Junction at 06:50 and reaches to Trivandrum Central at 08:55 . It takes 2 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Kollam Junction to Trivandrum Central. The total distance covered by QLN TVC PASSR is 64 kilometers.

QLN TVC PASSR passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from Kollam Junction to Trivandrum Central.

56307 QLN TVC PASSR has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at IRAVIPURAM . 56307 QLN TVC PASSR arrives at IRAVIPURAM  on 06:56 and departs at 06:57 . You can get down at IRAVIPURAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56307 QLN TVC PASSR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the QLN TVC PASSR ?

. 56307 QLN TVC PASSR starts from Kollam Junction

. What is the time taken by QLN TVC PASSR to reach from Kollam Junction to Trivandrum Central ?

. 56307 QLN TVC PASSR takes 2 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Kollam Junction to Trivandrum Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of QLN TVC PASSR train is 1 minutes at IRAVIPURAM .

. What is the train schedule of QLN TVC PASSR ?

. QLN TVC PASSR departs from Kollam Junction at 06:50 and reaches at Trivandrum Central by 08:55.

Related train running from Kollam Junction(QLN)

Related train running from Trivandrum Central (TVC)