R Gad Passenger 58204 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Raipur Junction(R) Gevra Road (GAD)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAIPUR JN R Source 0 min 18:20 1 0
WRS COLONY P.H. WRC 18:23 1:00 min 18:24 1 2
URKURA URK 18:32 2:00 min 18:34 1 5
MANDHAR MDH 18:42 1:00 min 18:43 1 12
SILYARI SLH 18:50 1:00 min 18:51 1 23
BAIKUNTH P.H. BKTH 18:59 1:00 min 19:00 1 33
TILDA NEORA TLD 19:04 2:00 min 19:06 1 38
HATHBANDH HN 19:14 2:00 min 19:16 1 49
BHATAPARA BYT 19:27 2:00 min 19:29 1 64
NIPANIA NPI 19:45 1:00 min 19:46 1 78
DAGORI DGS 19:56 1:00 min 19:57 1 88
BELHA BYL 20:05 2:00 min 20:07 1 94
CHAKARBHATA P.H. CHBT 20:15 1:00 min 20:16 1 100
DADHAPARA DPH 20:20 1:00 min 20:21 1 103
BILASPUR JN BSP 21:05 5:00 min 21:10 1 109
GATORA GTW 21:20 1:00 min 21:21 1 116
JAIRAMNAGAR JRMG 21:29 1:00 min 21:30 1 123
KOTMI SONAR P.H. KTSH 21:36 1:00 min 21:37 1 130
AKALTARA AKT 21:42 2:00 min 21:44 1 136
KAPAN P.H. KPNA 21:53 1:00 min 21:54 1 145
JANJGIR NAILA NIA 21:59 2:00 min 22:01 1 151
CHAMPA JN. CPH 22:17 2:00 min 22:19 1 162
BALPUR BPRH 22:28 1:00 min 22:29 1 169
KOTHARI ROAD KTHD 22:35 1:00 min 22:36 1 175
MADWARANI MWRN 22:43 1:00 min 22:44 1 179
SARAGBUNDIA SRBA 22:52 1:00 min 22:53 1 185
URGA URGA 23:00 1:00 min 23:01 1 191
KORBA KRBA 23:15 5:00 min 23:20 1 200
GEVRA ROAD GAD 23:40 0 min Destination 1 206

Train 58204 R-GAD PASSENGER runs from Raipur Junction to Gevra Road on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

R-GAD PASSENGER departs from Raipur Junction at 18:20 and reaches to Gevra Road at 23:40 . It takes 5 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Raipur Junction to Gevra Road. The total distance covered by R-GAD PASSENGER is 206 kilometers.

R-GAD PASSENGER passes through 29 stations in 1 days to reach from Raipur Junction to Gevra Road.

58204 R-GAD PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at BILASPUR JN . 58204 R-GAD PASSENGER arrives at BILASPUR JN  on 21:05 and departs at 21:10 . You can get down at BILASPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BILASPUR JN 5 Minutes
KORBA 5 Minutes
Food Options in 58204 R-GAD PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the R-GAD PASSENGER ?

. 58204 R-GAD PASSENGER starts from Raipur Junction

. What is the time taken by R-GAD PASSENGER to reach from Raipur Junction to Gevra Road ?

. 58204 R-GAD PASSENGER takes 5 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Raipur Junction to Gevra Road.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of R-GAD PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at BILASPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of R-GAD PASSENGER ?

. R-GAD PASSENGER departs from Raipur Junction at 18:20 and reaches at Gevra Road by 23:40.

Related train running from Raipur Junction(R)

Related train running from Gevra Road (GAD)