Ramnagar Express 19061 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) Ramnagar (RMR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS Source 0 min 05:10 1 0
BORIVALI BVI 05:37 3:00 min 05:40 1 19
VAPI VAPI 07:27 2:00 min 07:29 1 159
SURAT ST 08:45 5:00 min 08:50 1 251
BHARUCH JN BH 09:37 2:00 min 09:39 1 310
VADODARA JN BRC 10:43 10:00 min 10:53 1 380
GODHRA JN GDA 11:56 2:00 min 11:58 1 453
DAHOD DHD 12:58 2:00 min 13:00 1 527
RATLAM JN RTM 14:40 20:00 min 15:00 1 642
NAGDA JN NAD 15:53 2:00 min 15:55 1 687
SHAMGARH SGZ 16:54 2:00 min 16:56 1 778
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 17:35 2:00 min 17:37 1 839
KOTA JN KOTA 18:35 5:00 min 18:40 1 912
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 20:05 2:00 min 20:07 1 1019
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 20:55 5:00 min 21:00 1 1083
BHARATPUR JN BTE 23:15 5:00 min 23:20 1 1202
ACHHNERA JN AH 23:55 -1430:00 min 00:05 2 1229
MATHURA JN MTJ 01:20 10:00 min 01:30 2 1264
HATHRAS CITY HTC 02:16 2:00 min 02:18 2 1306
KASGANJ KSJ 03:20 10:00 min 03:30 2 1369
BUDAUN BEM 04:40 5:00 min 04:45 2 1433
BAREILLY BRY 06:05 5:00 min 06:10 2 1476
IZZATNAGAR IZN 06:51 3:00 min 06:54 2 1483
BAHERI BHI 07:27 5:00 min 07:32 2 1527
KICHHA KHH 07:51 2:00 min 07:53 2 1542
LAL KUAN LKU 08:35 10:00 min 08:45 2 1560
BAZPUR BPZ 09:31 2:00 min 09:33 2 1598
KASHIPUR KPV 10:15 10:00 min 10:25 2 1618
RAMNAGAR RMR 11:00 0 min Destination 2 1645

Train 19061 RAMNAGAR EXPRESS runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar on Thursday .

RAMNAGAR EXPRESS departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 05:10 and reaches to Ramnagar at 11:00 . It takes 29 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar. The total distance covered by RAMNAGAR EXPRESS is 1645 kilometers.

RAMNAGAR EXPRESS passes through 29 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar.

19061 RAMNAGAR EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at RATLAM JN . 19061 RAMNAGAR EXPRESS arrives at RATLAM JN  on 14:40 and departs at 15:00 . You can get down at RATLAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SURAT 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
RATLAM JN 20 Minutes
KOTA JN 5 Minutes
GANGAPUR CITY 5 Minutes
BHARATPUR JN 5 Minutes
MATHURA JN 10 Minutes
KASGANJ 10 Minutes
BUDAUN 5 Minutes
BAREILLY 5 Minutes
BAHERI 5 Minutes
LAL KUAN 10 Minutes
KASHIPUR 10 Minutes
Food Options in 19061 RAMNAGAR EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RAMNAGAR EXPRESS ?

. 19061 RAMNAGAR EXPRESS starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

. What is the time taken by RAMNAGAR EXPRESS to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar ?

. 19061 RAMNAGAR EXPRESS takes 29 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RAMNAGAR EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at RATLAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of RAMNAGAR EXPRESS ?

. RAMNAGAR EXPRESS departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 05:10 and reaches at Ramnagar by 11:00.

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

Related train running from Ramnagar (RMR)