Rani Chenamma Express 16589 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Bangalore City Junction(SBC) Shahu Maharaj Terminus (KOP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KSR BENGALURU SBC Source 0 min 21:15 1 0
YESVANTPUR JN YPR 21:25 02:00 min 21:27 1 6
DODBELE DBL 21:46 01:00 min 21:47 1 37
TUMAKURU TK 22:25 02:00 min 22:27 1 70
AMMASANDRA AMSA 23:05 01:00 min 23:06 1 114
TIPTUR TTR 23:33 02:00 min 23:35 1 140
ARSIKERE JN ASK 00:05 05:00 min 00:10 2 166
KADUR DRU 00:43 02:00 min 00:45 2 205
BIRUR JN RRB 00:54 02:00 min 00:56 2 211
DAVANGERE DVG 02:33 02:00 min 02:35 2 326
HARIHAR HRR 02:53 02:00 min 02:55 2 339
RANIBENNUR RNR 03:20 02:00 min 03:22 2 362
HAVERI HVR 03:48 02:00 min 03:50 2 394
HUBBALLI JN UBL 05:35 10:00 min 05:45 2 470
DHARWAR DWR 06:08 02:00 min 06:10 2 490
ALNAVAR JN LWR 06:49 01:00 min 06:50 2 526
LONDA JN LD 07:28 02:00 min 07:30 2 560
KHANAPUR KNP 07:59 01:00 min 08:00 2 585
BELAGAVI BGM 08:25 05:00 min 08:30 2 611
PACHHAPUR PCH 09:19 01:00 min 09:20 2 647
GOKAK ROAD GKK 09:39 01:00 min 09:40 2 663
GHATPRABHA GPB 09:49 01:00 min 09:50 2 669
CHIKODI ROAD CKR 10:09 01:00 min 10:10 2 684
RAYBAG RBG 10:29 01:00 min 10:30 2 698
CHINCHLI CNC 10:39 01:00 min 10:40 2 709
KUDACHI KUD 10:49 01:00 min 10:50 2 715
UGAR KHURD UGR 11:04 01:00 min 11:05 2 722
MIRAJ JN MRJ 12:00 15:00 min 12:15 2 748
C SHAHUMHARAJ T KOP 13:40 0 min Destination 2 795

Train 16589 RANI CHENNAMMA runs from Bangalore City Junction to Shahu Maharaj Terminus on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RANI CHENNAMMA departs from Bangalore City Junction at 21:15 and reaches to Shahu Maharaj Terminus at 13:40 . It takes 16 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Shahu Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by RANI CHENNAMMA is 795 kilometers.

RANI CHENNAMMA passes through 29 stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Shahu Maharaj Terminus.

16589 RANI CHENNAMMA has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at MIRAJ JN . 16589 RANI CHENNAMMA arrives at MIRAJ JN  on 12:00 and departs at 12:15 . You can get down at MIRAJ JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ARSIKERE JN 05 Minutes
HUBBALLI JN 10 Minutes
BELAGAVI 05 Minutes
MIRAJ JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 16589 RANI CHENNAMMA
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RANI CHENNAMMA ?

. 16589 RANI CHENNAMMA starts from Bangalore City Junction

. What is the time taken by RANI CHENNAMMA to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Shahu Maharaj Terminus ?

. 16589 RANI CHENNAMMA takes 16 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Shahu Maharaj Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RANI CHENNAMMA train is 15 minutes at MIRAJ JN .

. What is the train schedule of RANI CHENNAMMA ?

. RANI CHENNAMMA departs from Bangalore City Junction at 21:15 and reaches at Shahu Maharaj Terminus by 13:40.

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

Related train running from Shahu Maharaj Terminus (KOP)