Rani Chenamma Express 16590 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP) Bangalore City Junction (SBC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOLHAPUR KOP Source 0 min 14:05 1 0
HATKALANGDA HTK 14:29 1:00 min 14:30 1 21
MIRAJ JN MRJ 15:20 10:00 min 15:30 1 47
UGAR KHURD UGR 15:59 1:00 min 16:00 1 74
KUDACHI KUD 16:09 1:00 min 16:10 1 80
CHINCHLI CNC 16:19 1:00 min 16:20 1 87
RAYBAG RBG 16:29 1:00 min 16:30 1 97
CHIKODI ROAD CKR 16:39 1:00 min 16:40 1 112
GHATPRABHA GPB 17:09 1:00 min 17:10 1 126
GOKAK ROAD GKK 17:16 1:00 min 17:17 1 132
PACHHAPUR PCH 17:34 1:00 min 17:35 1 148
BELGAUM BGM 18:39 1:00 min 18:40 1 184
KHANAPUR KNP 18:59 1:00 min 19:00 1 210
LONDA JN LD 19:48 2:00 min 19:50 1 235
ALNAVAR JN LWR 20:44 1:00 min 20:45 1 269
DHARWAR DWR 21:43 2:00 min 21:45 1 305
HUBLI JN UBL 22:35 5:00 min 22:40 1 326
HAVERI HVR 23:43 2:00 min 23:45 1 401
RANIBENNUR RNR 00:13 2:00 min 00:15 2 433
HARIHAR HRR 00:38 2:00 min 00:40 2 456
DAVANGERE DVG 00:58 2:00 min 01:00 2 469
BIRUR JN RRB 02:34 1:00 min 02:35 2 584
KADUR DRU 02:45 1:00 min 02:46 2 590
ARSIKERE JN ASK 03:34 1:00 min 03:35 2 629
TIPTUR TTR 03:58 2:00 min 04:00 2 655
AMMASANDRA AMSA 04:24 1:00 min 04:25 2 681
TUMKUR TK 05:08 2:00 min 05:10 2 725
DODBELE DBL 05:29 1:00 min 05:30 2 758
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 06:13 2:00 min 06:15 2 789
KSR BENGALURU SBC 06:45 0 min Destination 2 795

Train 16590 RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS runs from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Bangalore City Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS departs from Shahu Maharaj Terminus at 14:05 and reaches to Bangalore City Junction at 06:45 . It takes 16 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Bangalore City Junction. The total distance covered by RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS is 795 kilometers.

RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS passes through 30 stations in 2 days to reach from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Bangalore City Junction.

16590 RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at MIRAJ JN . 16590 RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS arrives at MIRAJ JN  on 15:20 and departs at 15:30 . You can get down at MIRAJ JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MIRAJ JN 10 Minutes
HUBLI JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16590 RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS ?

. 16590 RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS starts from Shahu Maharaj Terminus

. What is the time taken by RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS to reach from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Bangalore City Junction ?

. 16590 RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS takes 16 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Bangalore City Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at MIRAJ JN .

. What is the train schedule of RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS ?

. RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS departs from Shahu Maharaj Terminus at 14:05 and reaches at Bangalore City Junction by 06:45.

Related train running from Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP)

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction (SBC)