Ratlam Udaipur City Train 19327 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A
Ratlam Junction(RTM) Udaipur City (UDZ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RATLAM JN RTM Source 0 min 16:45 1 0
JAORA JAO 17:14 2:00 min 17:16 1 33
DHODHAR DOD 17:33 1:00 min 17:34 1 50
DALAUDA DLD 17:49 1:00 min 17:50 1 69
MANDASOR MDS 18:01 2:00 min 18:03 1 84
PIPLIA PIP 18:17 1:00 min 18:18 1 100
MALHARGARH MLG 18:28 1:00 min 18:29 1 108
NIMACH NMH 19:08 2:00 min 19:10 1 133
JAWAD ROAD JWO 19:31 1:00 min 19:32 1 149
NIMBAHERA NBH 19:42 1:00 min 19:43 1 160
CHITTAURGARH COR 20:35 25:00 min 21:00 1 189
KAPASAN KIN 21:45 1:00 min 21:46 1 224
FATEHNAGAR FAN 22:27 1:00 min 22:28 1 247
MAVLI JN MVJ 22:39 2:00 min 22:41 1 260
RANAPRATAPNAGAR RPZ 23:32 2:00 min 23:34 1 299
UDAIPUR UDZ 23:55 0 min Destination 1 303

Train 19327 RTM-UDZ PASSENGER runs from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RTM-UDZ PASSENGER departs from Ratlam Junction at 16:45 and reaches to Udaipur City at 23:55 . It takes 7 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. The total distance covered by RTM-UDZ PASSENGER is 303 kilometers.

RTM-UDZ PASSENGER passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City.

19327 RTM-UDZ PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at CHITTAURGARH . 19327 RTM-UDZ PASSENGER arrives at CHITTAURGARH  on 20:35 and departs at 21:00 . You can get down at CHITTAURGARH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHITTAURGARH 25 Minutes
Food Options in 19327 RTM-UDZ PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RTM-UDZ PASSENGER ?

. 19327 RTM-UDZ PASSENGER starts from Ratlam Junction

. What is the time taken by RTM-UDZ PASSENGER to reach from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City ?

. 19327 RTM-UDZ PASSENGER takes 7 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RTM-UDZ PASSENGER train is 25 minutes at CHITTAURGARH .

. What is the train schedule of RTM-UDZ PASSENGER ?

. RTM-UDZ PASSENGER departs from Ratlam Junction at 16:45 and reaches at Udaipur City by 23:55.

Related train running from Ratlam Junction(RTM)

Related train running from Udaipur City (UDZ)