Raxaul Asansol Special 03044 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Raxaul Junction(RXL) Asansol Junction (ASN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAXAULJN RXL Source 0 min 12:00 1 0
SITAMARHI SMI 14:10 5:00 min 14:15 1 83
DARBHANGAJN DBG 16:05 5:00 min 16:10 1 151
SAMASTIPURJN SPJ 17:05 5:00 min 17:10 1 188
BARAUNIJN BJU 17:55 20:00 min 18:15 1 239
KIULJN KIUL 19:18 2:00 min 19:20 1 278
JHAJHA JAJ 20:40 5:00 min 20:45 1 332
JASIDIHJN JSME 21:52 2:00 min 21:54 1 376
MADHUPURJN MDP 22:19 2:00 min 22:21 1 405
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 23:09 2:00 min 23:11 1 462
ASANSOLJN ASN 23:45 0 min Destinatio 1 486

Train 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special runs from Raxaul Junction to Asansol Junction on .

Raxaul - Asansol Special departs from Raxaul Junction at 12:00 and reaches to Asansol Junction at 23:45 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Raxaul Junction to Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by Raxaul - Asansol Special is 486 kilometers.

Raxaul - Asansol Special passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from Raxaul Junction to Asansol Junction.

3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at BARAUNIJN . 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special arrives at BARAUNIJN  on 17:55 and departs at 18:15 . You can get down at BARAUNIJN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SITAMARHI 5 Minutes
DARBHANGAJN 5 Minutes
SAMASTIPURJN 5 Minutes
BARAUNIJN 20 Minutes
JHAJHA 5 Minutes
Food Options in 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the Raxaul - Asansol Special ?

. 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special starts from Raxaul Junction

. What is the time taken by Raxaul - Asansol Special to reach from Raxaul Junction to Asansol Junction ?

. 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Raxaul Junction to Asansol Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of Raxaul - Asansol Special train is 20 minutes at BARAUNIJN .

. What is the train schedule of Raxaul - Asansol Special ?

. Raxaul - Asansol Special departs from Raxaul Junction at 12:00 and reaches at Asansol Junction by 23:45.

Related train running from Raxaul Junction(RXL)

Related train running from Asansol Junction (ASN)