RDP - SGUJ DEMU Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Radhikapur(RDP) Siliguri Junction (SGUJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RADHIKAPUR RDP Source 0 min 06:30 1 0
DALIMGAON DLX 06:37 1:00 min 06:38 1 6
KALIYANGANJ KAJ 06:45 2:00 min 06:47 1 12
BANGALBAREE BJY 06:56 1:00 min 06:57 1 22
BAMANGRAM BMGR 07:02 1:00 min 07:03 1 25
RAIGANJ RGJ 07:11 2:00 min 07:13 1 32
JHITKIA JTK 07:20 1:00 min 07:21 1 39
KACHNA KAU 07:28 1:00 min 07:29 1 43
DHACHANA DHNA 07:35 1:00 min 07:36 1 49
BARSOI JN BOE 07:45 10:00 min 07:55 1 53
SUDHANI SUD 08:07 1:00 min 08:08 1 65
TELTA TETA 08:17 1:00 min 08:18 1 74
DALKOLHA DLK 08:26 2:00 min 08:28 1 83
KANKI KKA 08:41 1:00 min 08:42 1 97
KISHANGANJ KNE 08:55 2:00 min 08:57 1 111
PANJIPARA PJP 09:07 1:00 min 09:08 1 119
ALUABARI ROAD AUB 09:30 2:00 min 09:32 1 141
POTHIA POT 09:39 1:00 min 09:40 1 146
TAIABPUR TBR 09:49 1:00 min 09:50 1 155
THAKURGANJ TKG 09:58 2:00 min 10:00 1 161
PIPRITHAN PPTN 10:07 1:00 min 10:08 1 167
GALGALIA GAGA 10:15 1:00 min 10:16 1 173
ADHIKARI ADQ 10:25 2:00 min 10:27 1 182
BATASI BTSI 10:33 1:00 min 10:34 1 186
NAKSALBARI NAK 10:45 2:00 min 10:47 1 195
BAGHDOGRA BORA 11:19 2:00 min 11:21 1 208
SILIGURI JN SGUJ 12:05 0 min Destination 1 218

Train 75707 RDP - SGUJ DEMU runs from Radhikapur to Siliguri Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RDP - SGUJ DEMU departs from Radhikapur at 06:30 and reaches to Siliguri Junction at 12:05 . It takes 5 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Radhikapur to Siliguri Junction. The total distance covered by RDP - SGUJ DEMU is 218 kilometers.

RDP - SGUJ DEMU passes through 27 stations in 1 days to reach from Radhikapur to Siliguri Junction.

75707 RDP - SGUJ DEMU has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at BARSOI JN . 75707 RDP - SGUJ DEMU arrives at BARSOI JN  on 07:45 and departs at 07:55 . You can get down at BARSOI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BARSOI JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 75707 RDP - SGUJ DEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RDP - SGUJ DEMU ?

. 75707 RDP - SGUJ DEMU starts from Radhikapur

. What is the time taken by RDP - SGUJ DEMU to reach from Radhikapur to Siliguri Junction ?

. 75707 RDP - SGUJ DEMU takes 5 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Radhikapur to Siliguri Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RDP - SGUJ DEMU train is 10 minutes at BARSOI JN .

. What is the train schedule of RDP - SGUJ DEMU ?

. RDP - SGUJ DEMU departs from Radhikapur at 06:30 and reaches at Siliguri Junction by 12:05.

Related train running from Radhikapur(RDP)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03053 HWH RDP SPL 19:15 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
03054 RDP HWH SPECIAL Source 11:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03145 KOAA RDP SPL 07:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03146 RDP KOAA SPECIAL Source 17:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05707 RDP KIR SPECIAL Source 05:00 2S M T W T F S S
13145 KOLKATA RADHIKAPUR EXP 07:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13146 KOLKATTA RADHIKAPUR EXP Source 17:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22487 RDP ANVT LINK EX Source 20:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
55707 RDP-KIR PASSENGER Source 04:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55708 KIR-RDP PASSENGER 22:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55729 KIR - RDP PASSENGER 17:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55730 RDP - KIR PASSENGER Source 18:45 N/A M T W T F S S
75707 RDP - SGUJ DEMU Source 07:45 N/A M T W T F S S
75708 SGUJ - RDP DEMU 22:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Siliguri Junction (SGUJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02255 LTT KYQ SPECIAL 06:08 06:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02256 KYQ LTT SPECIAL 03:00 03:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03129 KOAA APDJ SPL 09:45 09:47 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03130 APDJ KOAA SPL 21:25 21:27 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03149 SDAH APDJ SPL 08:10 08:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03150 APDJ SDAH SPL 19:40 19:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03245 NJP RJPB SPECIAL 15:30 15:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03246 RJPB NJP SPL 12:15 12:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03247 KYQ RJPB SPECIAL 15:25 15:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03248 RJPB KYQ SPL 12:10 12:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03248 RJPB KYQ SPL 12:10 12:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05463 BLGT SGUJ SPL 19:45 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05464 SGUJ BLGT SPL Source 08:00 2S M T W T F S S
05467 SGUJ BXT SPECIAL Source 06:45 2S M T W T F S S
05468 BXT SGUJ SPECIAL 18:15 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05483 APDJ DLI SPECIAL 14:40 14:50 2S M T W T F S S
05484 DLI APDJ SPL 15:00 15:15 2S M T W T F S S
05719 KIR SGUJ SPECIAL 10:55 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05720 SGUJ KIR SPECIAL Source 14:15 2S M T W T F S S
05767 SGUJ APDJ SPL Source 16:45 2S M T W T F S S
05768 APDJ SGUJ SPL 10:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
13149 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS 08:05 08:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13150 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS 19:55 19:57 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13247 KYQ-RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS 14:27 14:32 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP 12:45 12:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15483 MAHANANDA EXP 13:38 13:43 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15484 MAHANANDA EXP 15:10 15:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15643 PURI-KYQ EXPRESS 19:45 19:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15644 KYQ-PURI EXPRESS 08:05 08:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15661 RNC-KYQ EXPRESS 13:35 13:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15662 KYQ RNC EXPRESS 21:10 21:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15719 KIR-SGUJ INTERCITY EXPRES 11:15 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
15720 INTERCITY Source 15:00 2S M T W T F S S
15724 SMI NJP EXPRESS 04:45 Destition 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 00:10 00:12 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS 13:45 13:47 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP 13:35 13:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15942 DBRG-JAJ EXPRESS 03:00 03:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18629 RNC NJP EXP 02:58 03:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18630 NJP RNC EXPRESS 05:39 05:41 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22511 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS 09:50 09:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22512 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS 03:00 03:02 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
52540 DJ NJP PASSENGER 14:32 14:34 FC M T W T F S S
52541 NJP DJ PASSENGER 10:25 10:30 FC M T W T F S S
55715 KIR - SGUJ PASSENGER 00:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55716 SGUJ - KIR PASSENGER Source 04:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55725 NJP-APDJ PASSENGER 18:00 18:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55726 APDJ-NJP PASSENGER 09:20 09:22 N/A M T W T F S S
55767 SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER Source 07:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55768 BXT - SGUJ PASSENGER 17:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75707 RDP - SGUJ DEMU 14:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75708 SGUJ - RDP DEMU Source 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75715 SGUJ - DHH PASSENGER Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75716 DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER 19:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75717 SGUJ - BXT DEMU Source 16:15 N/A M T W T F S S
75718 BXT - SGUJ DEMU 11:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75719 MLFC - SGUJ DEMU 15:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75720 SGUJ- MLFC DEMU Source 12:15 N/A M T W T F S S
75721 SGUJ-HDB PASSENGER Source 17:10 N/A M T W T F S S
75722 HDB-SGUJ PASSENGER 10:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S