Re Dli Dmu 74002 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Rewari(RE) Old Delhi (DLI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
REWARI RE Source 0 min 17:00 1 0
KUMBHAWAS MUNDALIA D KWMD 17:08 1:00 min 17:09 1 7
KHALILPUR KIP 17:15 1:00 min 17:16 1 11
INCHHAPURI IHP 17:23 1:00 min 17:24 1 17
PATAUDI ROAD PTRD 17:31 1:00 min 17:32 1 21
JATAULA SAMPHKA JSKA 17:38 1:00 min 17:39 1 26
TAJNAGAR TNJR 17:46 1:00 min 17:47 1 29
PATLI PT 17:52 1:00 min 17:53 1 33
GARHI HARSARU GHH 18:02 1:00 min 18:03 1 42
BASAI DHANKOT BDXT 18:10 1:00 min 18:11 1 47
GURGAON GGN 18:16 2:00 min 18:18 1 51
BIJWASAN BWSN 18:27 1:00 min 18:28 1 58
SHAHABAD MD.PUR SMDP 18:35 1:00 min 18:36 1 61
PALAM PM 18:42 1:00 min 18:43 1 65
DELHI CANTT DEC 18:49 1:00 min 18:50 1 68
PATELNAGAR PTNR 19:03 1:00 min 19:04 1 75
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA DEE 19:13 2:00 min 19:15 1 78
DELHI DLI 19:35 0 min Destination 1 82

Train 74002 RE-DLI DMU runs from Rewari to Old Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RE-DLI DMU departs from Rewari at 17:00 and reaches to Old Delhi at 19:35 . It takes 2 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Rewari to Old Delhi. The total distance covered by RE-DLI DMU is 82 kilometers.

RE-DLI DMU passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from Rewari to Old Delhi.

74002 RE-DLI DMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at GURGAON . 74002 RE-DLI DMU arrives at GURGAON  on 18:16 and departs at 18:18 . You can get down at GURGAON to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 74002 RE-DLI DMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RE-DLI DMU ?

. 74002 RE-DLI DMU starts from Rewari

. What is the time taken by RE-DLI DMU to reach from Rewari to Old Delhi ?

. 74002 RE-DLI DMU takes 2 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Rewari to Old Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RE-DLI DMU train is 2 minutes at GURGAON .

. What is the train schedule of RE-DLI DMU ?

. RE-DLI DMU departs from Rewari at 17:00 and reaches at Old Delhi by 19:35.

Related train running from Rewari(RE)

Related train running from Old Delhi (DLI)