Re Dli Passenger 54420 Train Schedule

Running Days: Tue Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Rewari(RE) Old Delhi (DLI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
REWARI RE Source 0 min 19:25 1 0
KUMBHAWAS MUNDALIA D KWMD 19:33 1:00 min 19:34 1 7
KHALILPUR KIP 19:41 1:00 min 19:42 1 11
INCHHAPURI IHP 19:49 1:00 min 19:50 1 17
PATAUDI ROAD PTRD 19:56 1:00 min 19:57 1 21
JATAULA SAMPHKA JSKA 20:04 1:00 min 20:05 1 26
TAJNAGAR TNJR 20:12 1:00 min 20:13 1 29
PATLI PT 20:19 1:00 min 20:20 1 33
GARHI HARSARU GHH 20:29 1:00 min 20:30 1 42
BASAI DHANKOT BDXT 20:36 1:00 min 20:37 1 47
GURGAON GGN 20:43 2:00 min 20:45 1 51
BIJWASAN BWSN 20:53 1:00 min 20:54 1 58
SHAHABAD MD.PUR SMDP 20:59 1:00 min 21:00 1 61
PALAM PM 21:06 1:00 min 21:07 1 65
DELHI CANTT DEC 21:31 2:00 min 21:33 1 68
PATELNAGAR PTNR 21:46 1:00 min 21:47 1 75
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA DEE 21:56 1:00 min 21:57 1 78
DELHI DLI 22:20 0 min Destination 1 82

Train 54420 RE-DLI PASSENGER runs from Rewari to Old Delhi on Tuesday Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RE-DLI PASSENGER departs from Rewari at 19:25 and reaches to Old Delhi at 22:20 . It takes 2 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Rewari to Old Delhi. The total distance covered by RE-DLI PASSENGER is 82 kilometers.

RE-DLI PASSENGER passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from Rewari to Old Delhi.

54420 RE-DLI PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at GURGAON . 54420 RE-DLI PASSENGER arrives at GURGAON  on 20:43 and departs at 20:45 . You can get down at GURGAON to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 54420 RE-DLI PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RE-DLI PASSENGER ?

. 54420 RE-DLI PASSENGER starts from Rewari

. What is the time taken by RE-DLI PASSENGER to reach from Rewari to Old Delhi ?

. 54420 RE-DLI PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Rewari to Old Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RE-DLI PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at GURGAON .

. What is the train schedule of RE-DLI PASSENGER ?

. RE-DLI PASSENGER departs from Rewari at 19:25 and reaches at Old Delhi by 22:20.

Related train running from Rewari(RE)

Related train running from Old Delhi (DLI)