Re Mtc Passenger 54411 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Rewari(RE) Meerut Cantt. (MUT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
REWARI RE Source 0 min 14:55 1 0
KUMBHAWAS MUNDALIA D KWMD 15:03 1:00 min 15:04 1 7
KHALILPUR KIP 15:10 1:00 min 15:11 1 11
INCHHAPURI IHP 15:18 1:00 min 15:19 1 17
PATAUDI ROAD PTRD 15:25 1:00 min 15:26 1 21
JATAULA SAMPHKA JSKA 15:32 1:00 min 15:33 1 26
TAJNAGAR TNJR 15:38 1:00 min 15:39 1 29
PATLI PT 15:44 1:00 min 15:45 1 33
GARHI HARSARU GHH 15:54 1:00 min 15:55 1 42
BASAI DHANKOT BDXT 16:02 1:00 min 16:03 1 47
GURGAON GGN 16:08 1:00 min 16:09 1 51
BIJWASAN BWSN 16:18 1:00 min 16:19 1 58
SHAHABAD MD.PUR SMDP 16:24 1:00 min 16:25 1 61
PALAM PM 16:30 1:00 min 16:31 1 65
DELHI CANTT DEC 16:36 2:00 min 16:38 1 68
PATELNAGAR PTNR 16:53 1:00 min 16:54 1 75
DAYABASTI DBSI 17:00 1:00 min 17:01 1 76
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT VVKP 17:05 1:00 min 17:06 1 78
DELHI KISHANGNJ DKZ 17:12 1:00 min 17:13 1 79
SADAR BAZAR DSB 17:21 1:00 min 17:22 1 82
NEW DELHI NDLS 17:40 35:00 min 18:15 1 83
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 18:19 1:00 min 18:20 1 85
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 18:23 1:00 min 18:24 1 86
MANDAWLI CHANDER VIH MWC 18:31 1:00 min 18:32 1 93
ANAND VIHAR ANVR 18:36 1:00 min 18:37 1 96
CHANDER NAGAR CNJ 18:40 1:00 min 18:41 1 98
SAHIBABAD SBB 18:47 1:00 min 18:48 1 102
GHAZIABAD GZB 19:10 2:00 min 19:12 1 109
N GHAZIABAD GZN 19:21 1:00 min 19:22 1 115
GULDHAR GUH 19:28 1:00 min 19:29 1 119
DUHAI DXH 19:35 1:00 min 19:36 1 122
MURADNAGAR MUD 19:42 1:00 min 19:43 1 127
MODINAGAR MDNR 19:52 1:00 min 19:53 1 137
MOHIUDDINPUR MUZ 20:01 1:00 min 20:02 1 145
PARTAPUR PRTP 20:08 1:00 min 20:09 1 149
MEERUT CITY MTC 20:19 2:00 min 20:21 1 156
MEERUT CANT MUT 20:40 0 min Destination 1 160

Train 54411 RE-MTC PASSENGER runs from Rewari to Meerut Cantt. on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RE-MTC PASSENGER departs from Rewari at 14:55 and reaches to Meerut Cantt. at 20:40 . It takes 5 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Rewari to Meerut Cantt.. The total distance covered by RE-MTC PASSENGER is 160 kilometers.

RE-MTC PASSENGER passes through 37 stations in 1 days to reach from Rewari to Meerut Cantt..

54411 RE-MTC PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 35 minutes at NEW DELHI . 54411 RE-MTC PASSENGER arrives at NEW DELHI  on 17:40 and departs at 18:15 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NEW DELHI 35 Minutes
Food Options in 54411 RE-MTC PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RE-MTC PASSENGER ?

. 54411 RE-MTC PASSENGER starts from Rewari

. What is the time taken by RE-MTC PASSENGER to reach from Rewari to Meerut Cantt. ?

. 54411 RE-MTC PASSENGER takes 5 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Rewari to Meerut Cantt..

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RE-MTC PASSENGER train is 35 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of RE-MTC PASSENGER ?

. RE-MTC PASSENGER departs from Rewari at 14:55 and reaches at Meerut Cantt. by 20:40.

Related train running from Rewari(RE)

Related train running from Meerut Cantt. (MUT)