Rewa Anvt Express 12427 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
REWA (TERMINAL)(REWA) Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
REWA REWA Source 0 min 16:00 1 0
SATNA STA 16:55 10:00 min 17:05 1 50
JAITWAR JTW 17:27 01:00 min 17:28 1 70
MANIKPUR MKP 18:33 02:00 min 18:35 1 127
DABHAURA DBR 18:53 02:00 min 18:55 1 150
SHANKARGARH SRJ 19:21 02:00 min 19:23 1 182
NAINI NYN 20:05 01:00 min 20:06 1 220
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 20:30 05:00 min 20:35 1 227
SIRATHU SRO 21:18 02:00 min 21:20 1 284
FATEHPUR FTP 22:00 02:00 min 22:02 1 344
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 23:20 10:00 min 23:30 1 422
ETAWAH JN ETW 01:07 01:00 min 01:08 2 560
ALIGARH JN ALJN 03:47 03:00 min 03:50 2 730
GHAZIABAD GZB 06:05 02:00 min 06:07 2 835
ANAND VIHAR TRM ANVT 06:35 0 min Destination 2 848

Train 12427 REWA ANVT EXP runs from REWA (TERMINAL) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

REWA ANVT EXP departs from REWA (TERMINAL) at 16:00 and reaches to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 06:35 . It takes 14 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from REWA (TERMINAL) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus. The total distance covered by REWA ANVT EXP is 848 kilometers.

REWA ANVT EXP passes through 15 stations in 2 days to reach from REWA (TERMINAL) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus.

12427 REWA ANVT EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at SATNA . 12427 REWA ANVT EXP arrives at SATNA  on 16:55 and departs at 17:05 . You can get down at SATNA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SATNA 10 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 05 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12427 REWA ANVT EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the REWA ANVT EXP ?

. 12427 REWA ANVT EXP starts from REWA (TERMINAL)

. What is the time taken by REWA ANVT EXP to reach from REWA (TERMINAL) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus ?

. 12427 REWA ANVT EXP takes 14 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from REWA (TERMINAL) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of REWA ANVT EXP train is 10 minutes at SATNA .

. What is the train schedule of REWA ANVT EXP ?

. REWA ANVT EXP departs from REWA (TERMINAL) at 16:00 and reaches at Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus by 06:35.

Related train running from REWA (TERMINAL)(REWA)

Related train running from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)