REWA-CHRM PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
REWA (TERMINAL)(REWA) Chirmiri (CHRM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
REWA REWA Source 0 min 18:00 1 0
TURKI ROAD TZR 18:10 2:00 min 18:12 1 12
BAGHAI ROAD BGHI 18:22 2:00 min 18:24 1 21
SATNA STA 19:10 5:00 min 19:15 1 49
UNCHHERA UHR 19:28 2:00 min 19:30 1 70
MAIHAR MYR 19:43 2:00 min 19:45 1 84
AMDARA UDR 20:06 2:00 min 20:08 1 111
JUKEHI JKE 20:34 2:00 min 20:36 1 130
KATNI KTE 22:15 10:00 min 22:25 1 147
RUPAUND RPD 23:10 2:00 min 23:12 1 170
CHANDIA ROAD CHD 23:27 2:00 min 23:29 1 187
UMARIA UMR 23:48 2:00 min 23:50 1 206
KARKELI KKI 00:00 2:00 min 00:02 2 218
NOWROZABAD NRZB 00:12 2:00 min 00:14 2 228
BIRSINGHPUR BRS 00:21 2:00 min 00:23 2 235
SHAHDOL SDL 01:05 10:00 min 01:15 2 273
SINGHPUR SNGP 01:22 1:00 min 01:23 2 278
BURHAR BUH 01:34 2:00 min 01:36 2 292
AMLAI AAL 01:44 2:00 min 01:46 2 301
ANUPPUR JN APR 02:02 5:00 min 02:07 2 314
MAUHARI MZH 02:17 2:00 min 02:19 2 321
DHURWASIN P.H. DRSN 02:26 2:00 min 02:28 2 329
HARRAD HRV 02:35 2:00 min 02:37 2 336
KOTMA KTMA 02:45 5:00 min 02:50 2 345
BAIHATOLA BATL 03:03 2:00 min 03:05 2 354
BIJURI BJRI 03:20 10:00 min 03:30 2 361
BORIDAND BRND 03:42 2:00 min 03:44 2 370
MANENDRAGARH MDGR 04:05 10:00 min 04:15 2 378
PARADOL PRDL 04:38 2:00 min 04:40 2 389
CHIRIMIRI CHRM 05:30 0 min Destination 2 400

Train 51753 REWA-CHRM PASSENGER runs from REWA (TERMINAL) to Chirmiri on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

REWA-CHRM PASSENGER departs from REWA (TERMINAL) at 18:00 and reaches to Chirmiri at 05:30 . It takes 11 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from REWA (TERMINAL) to Chirmiri. The total distance covered by REWA-CHRM PASSENGER is 400 kilometers.

REWA-CHRM PASSENGER passes through 30 stations in 2 days to reach from REWA (TERMINAL) to Chirmiri.

51753 REWA-CHRM PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at KATNI . 51753 REWA-CHRM PASSENGER arrives at KATNI  on 22:15 and departs at 22:25 . You can get down at KATNI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SATNA 5 Minutes
KATNI 10 Minutes
SHAHDOL 10 Minutes
ANUPPUR JN 5 Minutes
KOTMA 5 Minutes
BIJURI 10 Minutes
MANENDRAGARH 10 Minutes
Food Options in 51753 REWA-CHRM PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the REWA-CHRM PASSENGER ?

. 51753 REWA-CHRM PASSENGER starts from REWA (TERMINAL)

. What is the time taken by REWA-CHRM PASSENGER to reach from REWA (TERMINAL) to Chirmiri ?

. 51753 REWA-CHRM PASSENGER takes 11 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from REWA (TERMINAL) to Chirmiri.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of REWA-CHRM PASSENGER train is 10 minutes at KATNI .

. What is the train schedule of REWA-CHRM PASSENGER ?

. REWA-CHRM PASSENGER departs from REWA (TERMINAL) at 18:00 and reaches at Chirmiri by 05:30.

Related train running from REWA (TERMINAL)(REWA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01703 REWA DADN SPL Source 23:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01704 DADN REWA SPL 11:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01705 JBP REWA SPL 12:45 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
01706 REWA JBP SPL Source 14:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
01753 ITR REWA SPL 08:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01754 REWA ITR SPL Source 17:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02185 HBJ REWA SPL 08:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02186 REWA HBJ SPL Source 20:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02289 JBP REWA SPL 21:30 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
02290 REWA JBP SPL Source 06:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02427 REWA ANVT EXP Source 16:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02428 ANVT REWA SPL 11:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09105 KDCY REWA SPL 17:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09106 REWA KDCY SF SPL Source 20:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09237 RAJKOT REWA SPL 17:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09238 RJT FESTIVAL SPL Source 20:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11207 NGP REWA EXP 19:50 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11208 REWA NAGPUR EXP Source 20:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11451 INTERCITY EXP 21:20 Destitio CC 2S M T W T F S S
11452 INTERCITY EXP Source 06:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
11703 REWA-DADN EXP Source 23:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
11704 REWA EXPRESS 12:15 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12185 REWANCHAL EXP 08:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12186 REWA-HBJ REWANCHAL EXP Source 20:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12427 REWA-ANVT EXPRESS Source 16:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12428 ANVT REWA EXP 11:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22937 RAJKOT REWA EXP 16:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22938 REWA RJT SUP EXP Source 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
51701 JBP REWA PASS 13:00 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
51702 REWA JBP PASS Source 14:00 2S M T W T F S S
51753 REWA-CHRM PASSENGER Source 18:00 SL M T W T F S S
51754 CHRM-REWA PASSENGER 04:40 Destition SL M T W T F S S
58229 BSP REWA PASS 06:40 Destition SL M T W T F S S
58230 REWA BSP PASS Source 21:00 SL M T W T F S S

Related train running from Chirmiri (CHRM)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
08219 BSP CHRM SPL 06:00 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
08220 CHRM BSP SPL Source 22:00 SL 2S M T W T F S S
28242 CHRM DURG PAS E Source 20:05 SL M T W T F S S
51605 KTE-CHRM PASSANGER 00:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51606 CHRM-SGO PASSANGER Source 03:10 N/A M T W T F S S
51753 REWA-CHRM PASSENGER 05:30 Destition SL M T W T F S S
51754 CHRM-REWA PASSENGER Source 15:00 SL M T W T F S S
51755 CHRM-APR PASSENGER Source 06:50 N/A M T W T F S S
51756 APR-CHRM PASSENGER 14:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58219 BSP CHRM PASS 07:30 Destition SL M T W T F S S
58220 CHRM BSP PASS Source 20:50 SL M T W T F S S
58221 CHRM CHD PASS Source 08:15 SL M T W T F S S
58222 CHD CHRM PASS 19:40 Destition SL M T W T F S S