REWA JBP SHUTTLE Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2S
REWA (TERMINAL)(REWA) Jabalpur Junction (MML)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
REWA REWA Source 0 min 14:00 1 0
TURKI ROAD TZR 14:12 2:00 min 14:14 1 12
BAGHAI ROAD BGHI 14:24 2:00 min 14:26 1 21
HINAUTARAMBAN HNM 14:38 2:00 min 14:40 1 29
SAKARIYA SKAR 14:48 2:00 min 14:50 1 37
KAIMA KMA 14:58 2:00 min 15:00 1 44
SATNA STA 15:15 10:00 min 15:25 1 49
LAGARGAWAN LGCE 15:38 2:00 min 15:40 1 61
UNCHHERA UHR 15:49 2:00 min 15:51 1 70
MAIHAR MYR 16:03 2:00 min 16:05 1 84
BHADANPUR BUU 16:18 2:00 min 16:20 1 98
AMDARA UDR 16:28 2:00 min 16:30 1 111
PAKARIA ROAD PKRD 16:38 2:00 min 16:40 1 121
JUKEHI JKE 16:58 2:00 min 17:00 1 130
PATWARA PTWA 17:18 2:00 min 17:20 1 139
KATNI KTE 17:43 2:00 min 17:45 1 147
MADHAVNAGAR ROAD MDRR 17:58 2:00 min 18:00 1 153
NIWAR NWR 18:03 2:00 min 18:05 1 161
SANSARPUR SNRR 18:08 2:00 min 18:10 1 168
SLEEMANABAD RD SBD 18:18 2:00 min 18:20 1 175
DUNDI DDCE 18:28 2:00 min 18:30 1 185
SIHORA ROAD SHR 18:43 2:00 min 18:45 1 200
GOSALPUR GSPR 19:00 2:00 min 19:02 1 211
DEORI DOE 19:20 2:00 min 19:22 1 221
ADHARTAL ADTL 19:42 2:00 min 19:44 1 230
JABALPUR JBP 20:20 10:00 min 20:30 1 238
MADAN MAHAL MML 20:40 0 min Destination 1 242

Train 51702 REWA JBP SHUTTLE runs from REWA (TERMINAL) to Jabalpur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

REWA JBP SHUTTLE departs from REWA (TERMINAL) at 14:00 and reaches to Jabalpur Junction at 20:40 . It takes 6 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from REWA (TERMINAL) to Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by REWA JBP SHUTTLE is 242 kilometers.

REWA JBP SHUTTLE passes through 27 stations in 1 days to reach from REWA (TERMINAL) to Jabalpur Junction.

51702 REWA JBP SHUTTLE has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at SATNA . 51702 REWA JBP SHUTTLE arrives at SATNA  on 15:15 and departs at 15:25 . You can get down at SATNA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SATNA 10 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
Food Options in 51702 REWA JBP SHUTTLE
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the REWA JBP SHUTTLE ?

. 51702 REWA JBP SHUTTLE starts from REWA (TERMINAL)

. What is the time taken by REWA JBP SHUTTLE to reach from REWA (TERMINAL) to Jabalpur Junction ?

. 51702 REWA JBP SHUTTLE takes 6 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from REWA (TERMINAL) to Jabalpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of REWA JBP SHUTTLE train is 10 minutes at SATNA .

. What is the train schedule of REWA JBP SHUTTLE ?

. REWA JBP SHUTTLE departs from REWA (TERMINAL) at 14:00 and reaches at Jabalpur Junction by 20:40.

Related train running from REWA (TERMINAL)(REWA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01703 REWA DADN SPL Source 23:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01704 DADN REWA SPL 11:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01705 JBP REWA SPL 12:45 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
01706 REWA JBP SPL Source 14:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
01753 ITR REWA SPL 08:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01754 REWA ITR SPL Source 17:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02185 HBJ REWA SPL 08:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02186 REWA HBJ SPL Source 20:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02289 JBP REWA SPL 21:30 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
02290 REWA JBP SPL Source 06:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02427 REWA ANVT EXP Source 16:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02428 ANVT REWA SPL 11:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09105 KDCY REWA SPL 17:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09106 REWA KDCY SF SPL Source 20:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09237 RAJKOT REWA SPL 17:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09238 RJT FESTIVAL SPL Source 20:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11207 NGP REWA EXP 19:50 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11208 REWA NAGPUR EXP Source 20:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11451 INTERCITY EXP 21:20 Destitio CC 2S M T W T F S S
11452 INTERCITY EXP Source 06:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
11703 REWA-DADN EXP Source 23:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
11704 REWA EXPRESS 12:15 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12185 REWANCHAL EXP 08:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12186 REWA-HBJ REWANCHAL EXP Source 20:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12427 REWA-ANVT EXPRESS Source 16:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12428 ANVT REWA EXP 11:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22937 RAJKOT REWA EXP 16:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22938 REWA RJT SUP EXP Source 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
51701 JBP REWA PASS 13:00 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
51702 REWA JBP PASS Source 14:00 2S M T W T F S S
51753 REWA-CHRM PASSENGER Source 18:00 SL M T W T F S S
51754 CHRM-REWA PASSENGER 04:40 Destition SL M T W T F S S
58229 BSP REWA PASS 06:40 Destition SL M T W T F S S
58230 REWA BSP PASS Source 21:00 SL M T W T F S S

Related train running from Jabalpur Junction (MML)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01117 ET PCOI SPL 23:03 23:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01118 PCOI ET EXP SPL 05:58 06:00 SL 2S M T W T F S S
01271 ET BPL SPECIAL 20:28 20:30 SL 2S M T W T F S S
01272 BPL ET SPECIAL 07:03 07:05 SL 2S M T W T F S S
01463 SMNH JBP SPL 12:53 12:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01655 PUNE JBP SPL 06:07 06:09 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01656 JBP PUNE SPECIAL 19:36 19:38 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02051 INTERCITY SF SPL 09:58 10:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02052 INTERCITY SF SPL 15:58 16:00 N/A M T W T F S S
02061 JANSHATABDI SPL 22:28 22:30 N/A M T W T F S S
02062 JANSHATABDI SPL 05:36 05:38 N/A M T W T F S S
02131 JBP FESTIVAL SPL 08:20 08:22 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02132 PUNE FESTIVL SPL 17:28 17:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02139 YPR JBP EXP 22:54 22:56 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02140 JBP YPR SPL 06:50 06:52 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02159 NGP JBP SF SPL 06:28 06:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02160 JBP NGP SF SPL 21:26 21:28 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02173 NZM JBP SF SPL 07:48 07:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02174 JBP NZM SF SPL 17:50 17:52 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02193 CSMT BSB SUP SPL 15:36 15:38 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02193 CSMT BSB SUP SPL 15:36 15:38 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02273 CAF JBP SPL 23:08 23:10 CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02274 JBP CAF SF SPL 05:23 05:25 CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02291 INDB JBP SPL 05:18 05:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02292 JBP INDB EXP 23:36 23:38 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02853 DURG BPL SPECIAL 04:38 04:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02854 BPL DURG SPL 21:13 21:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03201 PNBE LTT SPL 15:26 15:28 2S M T W T F S S
03202 LTT PATNA SPL 07:23 07:25 2S M T W T F S S
05017 GKP FESTIVAL SPL 00:08 00:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05018 LTT FESTIVAL SPL 22:28 22:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08233 INDB BSP SP 03:58 04:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08234 BSP INDB SPL 20:58 21:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11093 MAHANAGARI EXP 15:56 15:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11271 VINDHYACHAL EXP 21:18 21:20 SL M T W T F S S
11272 VINDHYACHAL EXP 06:58 07:00 SL M T W T F S S
11463 SMNH JBP EXPRES 14:00 14:02 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11471 INDB JBP EXP 04:23 04:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11472 JBP INDB EXP 23:36 23:38 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12061 JBP JANSHATABDI 22:30 22:32 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12062 HBJ JANSHATABDI 05:36 05:38 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12159 AMI- JBP SUF EXP 06:33 06:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12160 JBP-AMI SUF EXP 20:58 21:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12191 SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP 06:48 06:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12192 JBP NDLS SUP EX 17:36 17:38 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12193 YPR-JBP WEEKLY EXP 22:08 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12194 JBP-YPR WEEKLY EXP 06:51 06:53 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12853 DURG-BPL AMARKANTAK EXP 04:33 04:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12854 BPL-DURG AMARKANTAK EXP 20:58 21:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13201 RJPB LTT EXP 15:28 15:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13202 LTT RJPB EXP 15:06 15:08 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15017 GORAKHPUR EXP 00:40 00:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15018 GKP LTT EXP 22:53 22:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18233 INDB-BSP NARMADA EXP 06:08 06:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18234 NARMADA EXP PSG 21:16 21:18 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22187 HBJ-JBP INTERCITY S.F 10:05 10:06 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22188 JBP-HBJ INTERCITY S.F 16:21 16:23 CC 2S M T W T F S S
51187 BSL KTE PASS 00:08 00:10 N/A M T W T F S S
51188 KTE BSL PASS 00:34 00:36 N/A M T W T F S S
51189 ET ALD PASS 18:20 18:22 N/A M T W T F S S
51190 ALD ET PASS 06:26 06:30 N/A M T W T F S S
51671 ET-KTE FAST PASSENGER 09:43 09:45 N/A M T W T F S S
51672 KTE-ET FAST PASSENGER 16:34 16:36 N/A M T W T F S S
51673 ET -STA FAST PASS 08:33 08:35 N/A M T W T F S S
51674 STA-ET PASSENGER 18:26 18:28 N/A M T W T F S S