Rjpb Hwh Express 12352 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB Source 0 min 21:00 1 0
PATNA SAHEB PNC 21:13 02:00 min 21:15 1 8
FATWA FUT 21:26 02:00 min 21:28 1 20
KHUSROPUR KOO 21:37 02:00 min 21:39 1 29
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 21:54 02:00 min 21:56 1 44
BARH BARH 22:08 02:00 min 22:10 1 62
MOKAMEH JN MKA 22:32 02:00 min 22:34 1 87
HATHIDAH JN HTZ 22:40 02:00 min 22:42 1 94
BARHIYA BRYA 22:53 02:00 min 22:55 1 105
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 23:10 02:00 min 23:12 1 120
KIUL JN KIUL 23:21 02:00 min 23:23 1 121
BANSIPUR BSQP 23:31 02:00 min 23:33 1 129
MANANPUR MNP 23:41 02:00 min 23:43 1 135
JAMUI JMU 23:55 02:00 min 23:57 1 149
JHAJHA JAJ 01:03 05:00 min 01:08 2 175
JASIDIH JN JSME 01:40 02:00 min 01:42 2 219
MADHUPUR JN MDP 02:07 05:00 min 02:12 2 248
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 02:51 01:00 min 02:52 2 305
ASANSOL JN ASN 03:28 05:00 min 03:33 2 330
RANIGANJ RNG 03:49 01:00 min 03:50 2 348
DURGAPUR DGR 04:11 02:00 min 04:13 2 372
BARDDHAMAN JN BWN 05:10 04:00 min 05:14 2 435
HOWRAH JN HWH 06:40 0 min Destination 2 529

Train 12352 RJPB HWH EXPRESS runs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RJPB HWH EXPRESS departs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar at 21:00 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 06:40 . It takes 9 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by RJPB HWH EXPRESS is 529 kilometers.

RJPB HWH EXPRESS passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

12352 RJPB HWH EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at JHAJHA . 12352 RJPB HWH EXPRESS arrives at JHAJHA  on 01:03 and departs at 01:08 . You can get down at JHAJHA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JHAJHA 05 Minutes
MADHUPUR JN 05 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12352 RJPB HWH EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RJPB HWH EXPRESS ?

. 12352 RJPB HWH EXPRESS starts from Rajendra Nagar Bihar

. What is the time taken by RJPB HWH EXPRESS to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 12352 RJPB HWH EXPRESS takes 9 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RJPB HWH EXPRESS train is 05 minutes at JHAJHA .

. What is the train schedule of RJPB HWH EXPRESS ?

. RJPB HWH EXPRESS departs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar at 21:00 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 06:40.

Related train running from Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)