Rjpb Njp Capital Express 13246 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) New Jalpaiguri (NJP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB Source 0 min 23:00 1 0
PATNA SAHEB PNC 23:13 2:00 min 23:15 1 8
BANKA GHAT BKG 23:23 2:00 min 23:25 1 14
FATUHA FUT 23:33 2:00 min 23:35 1 19
KHUSROPUR KOO 23:44 2:00 min 23:46 1 28
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 00:01 2:00 min 00:03 2 43
BARH BARH 00:15 2:00 min 00:17 2 61
MOKAMEH JN MKA 00:44 2:00 min 00:46 2 87
HATHIDAH JN. UPPER HTZU 01:01 1:00 min 01:02 2 95
RAJENDRA PUL RJO 01:08 2:00 min 01:10 2 98
DINKAR GRAM SIMARIA DKGS 01:54 2:00 min 01:56 2 101
GARHARA GHX 02:04 1:00 min 02:05 2 102
BARAUNI JN BJU 02:30 5:00 min 02:35 2 105
BEGU SARAI BGS 02:53 5:00 min 02:58 2 121
LAKHMINIA LKN 03:09 2:00 min 03:11 2 139
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 03:40 5:00 min 03:45 2 161
MANSI JN MNE 04:00 2:00 min 04:02 2 170
MAHES KHUNT MSK 04:10 2:00 min 04:12 2 180
NARAYANPUR NNR 04:32 2:00 min 04:34 2 204
THANA BIHPUR JN THB 04:44 2:00 min 04:46 2 212
NAUGACHIA NNA 05:06 2:00 min 05:08 2 228
KATAREAH KTRH 05:22 2:00 min 05:24 2 239
KURSELA KUE 05:37 2:00 min 05:39 2 246
KARAGOLA ROAD CRR 05:52 2:00 min 05:54 2 262
SEMAPUR SMO 06:18 2:00 min 06:20 2 273
KATIHAR JN KIR 07:00 25:00 min 07:25 2 285
LABHA LAV 07:50 2:00 min 07:52 2 308
KHURIAL KWE 08:12 2:00 min 08:14 2 320
AZAMNAGAR ROAD AZR 08:22 2:00 min 08:24 2 328
BARSOI JN BOE 08:38 2:00 min 08:40 2 341
SUDHANI SUD 08:52 2:00 min 08:54 2 353
TELTA TETA 09:03 2:00 min 09:05 2 362
DALKOLHA DLK 09:14 2:00 min 09:16 2 370
KISHANGANJ KNE 09:45 5:00 min 09:50 2 398
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 12:15 0 min Destination 2 486

Train 13246 RJPB-NJP CAPITAL EXPRESS runs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to New Jalpaiguri on Thursday Friday Saturday .

RJPB-NJP CAPITAL EXPRESS departs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar at 23:00 and reaches to New Jalpaiguri at 12:15 . It takes 13 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to New Jalpaiguri. The total distance covered by RJPB-NJP CAPITAL EXPRESS is 486 kilometers.

RJPB-NJP CAPITAL EXPRESS passes through 35 stations in 2 days to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to New Jalpaiguri.

13246 RJPB-NJP CAPITAL EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at KATIHAR JN . 13246 RJPB-NJP CAPITAL EXPRESS arrives at KATIHAR JN  on 07:00 and departs at 07:25 . You can get down at KATIHAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BARAUNI JN 5 Minutes
BEGU SARAI 5 Minutes
KHAGARIA JN. 5 Minutes
KATIHAR JN 25 Minutes
KISHANGANJ 5 Minutes
Food Options in 13246 RJPB-NJP CAPITAL EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RJPB-NJP CAPITAL EXPRESS ?

. 13246 RJPB-NJP CAPITAL EXPRESS starts from Rajendra Nagar Bihar

. What is the time taken by RJPB-NJP CAPITAL EXPRESS to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to New Jalpaiguri ?

. 13246 RJPB-NJP CAPITAL EXPRESS takes 13 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to New Jalpaiguri.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RJPB-NJP CAPITAL EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at KATIHAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of RJPB-NJP CAPITAL EXPRESS ?

. RJPB-NJP CAPITAL EXPRESS departs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar at 23:00 and reaches at New Jalpaiguri by 12:15.

Related train running from Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB)

Related train running from New Jalpaiguri (NJP)