Rjt Cbe Wkly Express 16613 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Rajkot Junction(RJT) Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAJKOT JN RJT Source 0 min 05:25 1 0
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 07:15 02:00 min 07:17 1 117
VIRAMGAM JN VG 08:29 02:00 min 08:31 1 182
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 09:40 20:00 min 10:00 1 247
NADIAD JN ND 10:50 01:00 min 10:51 1 293
ANAND JN ANND 11:10 01:00 min 11:11 1 311
VADODARA JN BRC 11:52 10:00 min 12:02 1 347
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 13:22 04:00 min 13:26 1 426
SURAT ST 14:25 10:00 min 14:35 1 476
VALSAD BL 15:26 02:00 min 15:28 1 544
VASAI ROAD BSR 18:00 30:00 min 18:30 1 691
BHIWANDI ROAD BIRD 18:53 02:00 min 18:55 1 718
KALYAN JN KYN 19:42 03:00 min 19:45 1 743
KARJAT KJT 20:28 02:00 min 20:30 1 790
LONAVALA LNL 21:17 03:00 min 21:20 1 818
PUNE JN PUNE 22:25 05:00 min 22:30 1 882
DAUND JN DD 23:50 05:00 min 23:55 1 957
SOLAPUR JN SUR 02:55 05:00 min 03:00 2 1145
KALABURAGI KLBG 04:50 03:00 min 04:53 2 1258
WADI WADI 05:55 05:00 min 06:00 2 1295
RAICHUR RC 07:28 07:00 min 07:35 2 1402
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 07:59 01:00 min 08:00 2 1430
ADONI AD 08:38 02:00 min 08:40 2 1471
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 09:40 10:00 min 09:50 2 1523
GOOTY GY 10:28 02:00 min 10:30 2 1551
ANANTAPUR ATP 11:33 02:00 min 11:35 2 1609
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 12:55 05:00 min 13:00 2 1642
HINDUPUR HUP 14:18 02:00 min 14:20 2 1721
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 16:20 05:00 min 16:25 2 1820
BANGARAPET BWT 18:25 05:00 min 18:30 2 1876
TIRUPATTUR JN TPT 20:59 01:00 min 21:00 2 1962
SALEM JN SA 22:32 03:00 min 22:35 2 2074
ERODE JN ED 23:30 10:00 min 23:40 2 2137
TIRUPPUR TUP 00:18 02:00 min 00:20 3 2187
COIMBATORE JN CBE 02:15 0 min Destination 3 2237

Train 16613 COIMBATORE EXP runs from Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction on Sunday .

COIMBATORE EXP departs from Rajkot Junction at 05:25 and reaches to Coimbatore Main Junction at 02:15 . It takes 44 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by COIMBATORE EXP is 2237 kilometers.

COIMBATORE EXP passes through 35 stations in 3 days to reach from Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction.

16613 COIMBATORE EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at VASAI ROAD . 16613 COIMBATORE EXP arrives at VASAI ROAD  on 18:00 and departs at 18:30 . You can get down at VASAI ROAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 10 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 30 Minutes
PUNE JN 05 Minutes
DAUND JN 05 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 05 Minutes
WADI 05 Minutes
RAICHUR 07 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 10 Minutes
DHARMAVARAM JN 05 Minutes
KRISHNARAJAPURM 05 Minutes
BANGARAPET 05 Minutes
ERODE JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 16613 COIMBATORE EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the COIMBATORE EXP ?

. 16613 COIMBATORE EXP starts from Rajkot Junction

. What is the time taken by COIMBATORE EXP to reach from Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction ?

. 16613 COIMBATORE EXP takes 44 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of COIMBATORE EXP train is 30 minutes at VASAI ROAD .

. What is the train schedule of COIMBATORE EXP ?

. COIMBATORE EXP departs from Rajkot Junction at 05:25 and reaches at Coimbatore Main Junction by 02:15.

Related train running from Rajkot Junction(RJT)

Related train running from Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)